Osaühing MYTH FILM

Registry code 10097325 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue60,05242,49835,31629,4800
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss18,6355,109-3,7352,834-22,409
Annual period result—————
Assets90,79599,37963,72432,2974,002
Equity26,8468,2113,1026,8374,002
Current liabilities3,55614,2791,6221,4600
Non-current liabilities60,39376,88959,00024,0000
Employees11110
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents2,6782,139———
Current assets6,6874,83816,17830,4302,711
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-10,432-6,288-5,146-81—
Labour costs00-18,967-2,1620
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets84,10894,54147,5461,8671,291
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods5,3992904,0251,19123,599
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)18,5555,109-3,7362,834-22,409
Profit (loss) before income tax18,6355,109-3,7352,834-22,409

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,301 EUR 0 EUR 16,226 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,522 EUR 0 EUR 17,366 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,061 EUR 0 EUR 15,781 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 707 EUR 0 EUR 12,119 EUR Not reported
Q2 978 EUR 0 EUR 13,463 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,902 EUR 0 EUR 17,398 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,749 EUR 0 EUR 16,590 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 220 EUR 0 EUR 5,845 EUR Not reported
Q2 658 EUR 0 EUR 7,641 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,110 EUR 0 EUR 49,182 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,457 EUR 0 EUR 13,631 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 2,516 EUR 10,581 EUR 1
Q2 2,881 EUR 2,480 EUR 9,476 EUR 2
Q3 3,577 EUR 2,471 EUR 10,020 EUR 1
Q4 1,143 EUR 713 EUR 7,669 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 148 EUR 0 EUR 740 EUR Not reported
Q2 247 EUR 0 EUR 6,498 EUR Not reported
Q3 912 EUR 0 EUR 9,786 EUR Not reported
Q4 321 EUR 0 EUR 9,783 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources