Tulundusühistu Laukna Elekter

Registry code 10098187 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue29,54245,50644,00143,72231,488
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-9,8535,4684619,485-1,881
Annual period result—————
Assets32,97736,24539,79139,14022,510
Equity8,32718,18012,71212,2512,766
Current liabilities24,65018,06527,07926,88919,744
Non-current liabilities00000
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents2,7093,7266,3691,2224,200
Current assets3,8928,11815,62614,0164,200
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-4,042-3,798-3,563-3,186-3,204
Labour costs-13,087-11,571-10,438-9,321-9,321
Share capital at nominal value3,9153,9153,9153,9153,915
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets29,08528,12724,16525,12418,310
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods13,6268,1587,697-1,78893
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-9,8535,4664619,485-1,881
Profit (loss) before income tax-9,8535,4684619,485-1,881

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,554 EUR 974 EUR 6,326 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,011 EUR 1,000 EUR 8,598 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,350 EUR 1,000 EUR 7,923 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,437 EUR 868 EUR 11,173 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,814 EUR 921 EUR 6,152 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,008 EUR 921 EUR 8,097 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,016 EUR 921 EUR 4,985 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,989 EUR 723 EUR 13,261 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,645 EUR 760 EUR 17,329 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,337 EUR 760 EUR 9,212 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,341 EUR 760 EUR 6,177 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,343 EUR 641 EUR 16,672 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,154 EUR 647 EUR 7,314 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,314 EUR 647 EUR 6,684 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,299 EUR 647 EUR 14,670 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,456 EUR 629 EUR 9,522 EUR Not reported
Q2 828 EUR 629 EUR 5,612 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,001 EUR 629 EUR 7,574 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,087 EUR 629 EUR 14,084 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources