OÜ ATRICA SHIPPING

Registry code 10100866 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue101,57374,82180,333104,99794,989
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss5,0402,005-7,9583,7921,890
Annual period result—————
Assets120,826108,169106,560114,363111,690
Equity110,287105,247103,242111,200107,408
Current liabilities10,5392,9223,3183,1634,282
Non-current liabilities00000
Employees11122
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents21,9385,5254,1034,6505,396
Current assets120,230107,141104,267110,714111,000
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-432-1,265-1,356-1,481-2,796
Labour costs-45,008-19,291-19,627-21,872-20,887
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets5961,0282,2933,649690
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods102,435100,430108,388104,596102,706
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)4,366-8,758-1,8412,237111
Profit (loss) before income tax5,0402,005-7,9583,7921,890

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,288 EUR 8,173 EUR 48,489 EUR 1
Q2 5,366 EUR 5,180 EUR 48,354 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,299 EUR 1,272 EUR 35,910 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,042 EUR 1,833 EUR 16,217 EUR 1
Q2 2,053 EUR 1,622 EUR 19,993 EUR 1
Q3 1,536 EUR 1,622 EUR 20,033 EUR 1
Q4 8,775 EUR 8,706 EUR 43,189 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,046 EUR 2,301 EUR 18,267 EUR 1
Q2 3,533 EUR 2,301 EUR 22,071 EUR 1
Q3 2,747 EUR 2,272 EUR 15,172 EUR 1
Q4 3,081 EUR 2,214 EUR 21,863 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,400 EUR 2,377 EUR 24,330 EUR 1
Q2 4,055 EUR 2,301 EUR 20,774 EUR 1
Q3 2,838 EUR 2,301 EUR 17,055 EUR 1
Q4 3,352 EUR 2,301 EUR 21,277 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,924 EUR 2,527 EUR 20,898 EUR 1
Q2 2,872 EUR 2,527 EUR 24,771 EUR 1
Q3 3,114 EUR 2,650 EUR 30,198 EUR 1
Q4 3,252 EUR 2,527 EUR 26,705 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources