Rääbise Põllumajanduse Osaühing

Registry code 10148761 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue75,178167,327123,764575,350244,369
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss12,355-183,515-151,41565,51373,941
Annual period result—————
Assets1,080,0101,197,7571,448,4291,516,1821,648,656
Equity151,316138,961322,476473,891408,378
Current liabilities928,694439,086470,443350,981513,168
Non-current liabilities0619,710655,510691,310727,110
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents5811,0001,20216,83014,839
Current assets66,563163,453392,625429,921531,106
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-20,857-21,500-29,028-31,289-34,595
Labour costs-3,437-3,377-3,241-3,0610
Share capital at nominal value48,00048,00048,00048,00048,000
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets1,013,4471,034,3041,055,8041,086,2611,117,550
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods85,848269,363420,778355,265281,324
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)41,411-141,583-106,88991,50476,767
Profit (loss) before income tax12,355-183,515-151,41565,51373,941

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Osaühing Vaiatu AgriEstonian registry code 10050080OsanikSource record 13691340
78.81% 37,830 EUR Sole ownership 23 Apr 2026
Tartu LinnEstonian registry code 75006546OsanikSource record 11102779
0.3% 144 EUR Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,894 EUR 333 EUR 5,130 EUR Not reported
Q2 6,919 EUR 212 EUR 29,555 EUR Not reported
Q3 175 EUR 173 EUR 1,085 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 318 EUR 319 EUR Not reported
Q2 232 EUR 208 EUR 1,025 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,751 EUR 173 EUR 12,573 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,492 EUR 210 EUR 10,226 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 270 EUR 5,027 EUR Not reported
Q2 18,748 EUR 186 EUR 86,738 EUR Not reported
Q3 5,142 EUR 157 EUR 68,413 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 190 EUR 6,852 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 260 EUR 16,052 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 179 EUR 1,608 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 152 EUR 2,884 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 183 EUR 106,264 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 272 EUR 84,963 EUR Not reported
Q2 31,268 EUR 166 EUR 163,497 EUR Not reported
Q3 31,615 EUR 143 EUR 163,865 EUR Not reported
Q4 29,612 EUR 171 EUR 156,163 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No matching record

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No matching record

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources