Aktsiaselts TERMOISOLA

Registry code 10157168 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue27,68651,50833,698293,188355,881
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-44,972898-810873,369
Annual period result—————
Assets35,20480,810144,109170,658160,153
Equity25,56070,53283,44584,25596,168
Current liabilities9,64410,27860,66486,40363,985
Non-current liabilities00000
Employees000144
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents1,6464,36713241,383
Current assets14,61736,59274,526101,07594,687
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-23,631-25,36500-18,340
Labour costs000-157,324-109,712
Share capital at nominal value25,56025,56025,56025,56025,560
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets20,58744,21869,58369,58365,466
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods42,41641,51856,13956,05264,683
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-36,555-28,4102288,17615,857
Profit (loss) before income tax-44,972898-8103,0873,369

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,110 EUR 0 EUR 3,952 EUR Not reported
Q2 824 EUR 0 EUR 3,885 EUR Not reported
Q3 507 EUR 0 EUR 2,298 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,387 EUR 1,303 EUR 10,757 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,965 EUR 0 EUR 8,044 EUR Not reported
Q3 103 EUR 0 EUR 1,946 EUR Not reported
Q4 636 EUR 0 EUR 2,177 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,824 EUR 1,570 EUR 7,000 EUR Not reported
Q2 4,106 EUR 0 EUR 14,900 EUR 1
Q3 4,018 EUR 1,937 EUR 16,151 EUR 1
Q4 4,005 EUR 2,047 EUR 9,367 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 16,504 EUR 11,285 EUR 44,940 EUR 1
Q2 874 EUR 204 EUR 2,959 EUR 1
Q3 165 EUR 0 EUR 9,700 EUR 1
Q4 7,241 EUR 2,512 EUR 7,000 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 10,282 EUR 9,065 EUR 63,170 EUR 21
Q2 8,728 EUR 6,079 EUR 62,071 EUR 18
Q3 22,251 EUR 15,791 EUR 47,163 EUR 14
Q4 32,760 EUR 15,756 EUR 128,702 EUR 11

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources