OMK Inseneribüroo Osaühing

Registry code 10165618 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue22,08020,70053,21550,46044,091
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss90-1,308-390415-1,467
Annual period result—————
Assets5,6177,08115,2419,9409,888
Equity1,4021,3122,6203,0102,595
Current liabilities4,2155,76912,6216,9307,293
Non-current liabilities00000
Employees22333
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents01,5510685
Current assets5,6116,98414,7859,1218,342
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs25,84827,60646,29843,32439,277
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets6974568191,546
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-1,889-581-191-606861
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)90-1,308-390415-1,467
Profit (loss) before income tax90-1,308-390415-1,467

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,966 EUR 2,920 EUR Not reported 2
Q2 1,613 EUR 1,597 EUR Not reported 2
Q3 1,870 EUR 1,949 EUR Not reported 2

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,010 EUR 2,474 EUR 5,281 EUR 2
Q2 3,621 EUR 1,854 EUR 7,829 EUR 2
Q3 3,201 EUR 2,427 EUR 3,730 EUR 2
Q4 1,829 EUR 1,473 EUR 2,770 EUR 2

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,538 EUR 3,496 EUR 8,411 EUR 2
Q2 3,550 EUR 2,284 EUR 5,579 EUR 2
Q3 3,533 EUR 2,286 EUR 5,100 EUR 2
Q4 2,864 EUR 2,286 EUR 3,220 EUR 2

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,782 EUR 4,142 EUR 10,655 EUR 3
Q2 7,348 EUR 4,378 EUR 17,680 EUR 3
Q3 4,891 EUR 3,740 EUR 8,040 EUR 3
Q4 4,758 EUR 3,090 EUR 13,240 EUR 3

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,924 EUR 3,937 EUR 17,785 EUR 3
Q2 4,675 EUR 2,899 EUR 13,390 EUR 3
Q3 7,084 EUR 5,092 EUR 10,710 EUR 3
Q4 4,697 EUR 2,419 EUR 13,410 EUR 3

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources