Vagner Insurance Broker AS

Registry code 10174793 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue204,145936,855983,091882,391784,710
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss2,57550,91239,35729,92842,683
Annual period result—————
Assets533,221793,4331,108,4841,217,2891,225,039
Equity530,175538,000568,288610,132580,204
Current liabilities3,046255,433540,196567,825598,958
Non-current liabilities—0039,33245,877
Employees3992121
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents96,556522,213516,343678,132437,625
Current assets496,612756,8241,064,2371,106,6011,070,165
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets0-21,805-33,717-49,356-47,584
Labour costs-87,162-470,543-421,950-420,666-390,460
Share capital at nominal value64,00064,00064,00064,00064,000
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets36,60936,60944,247110,688154,874
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods457,200416,688458,531509,804467,121
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)3,49554,79776,336144,10872,379
Profit (loss) before income tax5,50868,92772,02029,92842,683

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,590 EUR 1,590 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q2 1,328 EUR 1,328 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q3 1,328 EUR 1,328 EUR Not reported Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 37,654 EUR 38,230 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q2 7,916 EUR 6,730 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q3 3,258 EUR 2,750 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q4 2,115 EUR 2,115 EUR Not reported Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 41,029 EUR 42,112 EUR Not reported 26
Q2 43,534 EUR 44,877 EUR Not reported 26
Q3 56,312 EUR 45,662 EUR Not reported 26
Q4 44,619 EUR 45,353 EUR Not reported 25

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 38,220 EUR 39,863 EUR Not reported 27
Q2 36,324 EUR 36,748 EUR Not reported 24
Q3 39,854 EUR 40,196 EUR Not reported 25
Q4 54,005 EUR 42,074 EUR Not reported 26

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 35,606 EUR 37,116 EUR Not reported 27
Q2 36,013 EUR 37,920 EUR Not reported 28
Q3 37,488 EUR 39,418 EUR Not reported 28
Q4 38,657 EUR 40,678 EUR Not reported 28

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources