Aktsiaselts Tallink Duty Free

Registry code 10179520 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue111,385,132109,779,322112,925,901101,803,72978,387,294
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss410,68730,327666,236347,811142,377
Annual period result—————
Assets51,477,71252,069,32240,429,38242,716,82637,748,293
Equity11,992,04711,581,10211,550,77510,884,53910,536,728
Current liabilities27,323,67327,908,06524,862,48627,486,83821,238,502
Non-current liabilities12,161,99212,580,1554,016,1214,345,4495,973,063
Employees140144150142107
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents5,085,3521,927,3847,139,5877,247,5727,433,093
Current assets36,104,15835,993,88732,229,37733,751,37627,445,897
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets3,296,2193,248,0103,008,7642,904,3272,836,518
Labour costs-4,930,199-4,848,947-4,601,749-4,159,839-3,130,009
Share capital at nominal value25,56025,56025,56025,56025,560
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets15,373,55416,075,4358,200,0058,965,45010,302,396
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods11,552,98611,522,65910,856,42310,508,61210,366,235
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)1,046,4441,034,7311,160,058695,617375,526
Profit (loss) before income tax410,68730,327666,236347,811142,377

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,843,349 EUR 501,636 EUR Not reported 135
Q2 4,124,599 EUR 450,187 EUR Not reported 135
Q3 4,020,093 EUR 439,991 EUR Not reported 132

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,548,438 EUR 497,473 EUR Not reported 141
Q2 4,088,427 EUR 481,592 EUR Not reported 143
Q3 4,390,885 EUR 510,191 EUR Not reported 143
Q4 4,468,440 EUR 500,474 EUR Not reported 141

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,923,599 EUR 476,957 EUR Not reported 144
Q2 5,163,949 EUR 446,653 EUR Not reported 143
Q3 4,716,035 EUR 492,017 EUR Not reported 141
Q4 3,751,218 EUR 469,602 EUR Not reported 141

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,205,699 EUR 434,071 EUR Not reported 141
Q2 5,303,416 EUR 413,584 EUR Not reported 153
Q3 6,031,777 EUR 451,752 EUR Not reported 145
Q4 5,066,574 EUR 432,217 EUR Not reported 144

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,001,496 EUR 338,367 EUR Not reported 134
Q2 4,879,296 EUR 343,990 EUR Not reported 166
Q3 5,732,041 EUR 410,039 EUR Not reported 152
Q4 3,447,371 EUR 401,925 EUR Not reported 159

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

Direct accounting consolidation parent

Ultimate accounting consolidation parent

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources