Osaühing Nord West Electric

Registry code 10182350 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue129,771229,861435,469159,60951,820
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss1,100-9,35336,1398,300-10,359
Annual period result—————
Assets112,014146,256217,633304,10276,546
Equity69,83168,73178,08441,94533,645
Current liabilities42,18377,525139,549262,15742,901
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees12321
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents25,90335,87342,955100,92229,642
Current assets61,81295,341215,864301,27772,665
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs21,37941,00553,33919,9826,088
Share capital at nominal value25,50025,50025,50025,50025,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets50,20250,9151,7692,8253,881
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods41,80851,16115,0226,72217,081
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)1,870-7,35337,00010,738-6,813
Profit (loss) before income tax1,100-9,35336,1398,300-10,359

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 9,517 EUR 364 EUR 59,826 EUR 2
Q2 2,551 EUR 3,414 EUR 76,908 EUR 2
Q3 6,731 EUR 5,548 EUR 25,476 EUR 2

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 10,305 EUR 2,417 EUR 85,348 EUR 2
Q2 10,788 EUR 1,828 EUR 64,207 EUR 2
Q3 5,891 EUR 2,363 EUR 23,997 EUR 2
Q4 4,416 EUR 2,983 EUR 12,014 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 10,557 EUR 2,925 EUR 66,523 EUR 2
Q2 11,844 EUR 4,928 EUR 91,758 EUR 2
Q3 6,804 EUR 5,802 EUR 67,275 EUR 2
Q4 4,139 EUR 3,378 EUR 11,798 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 14,243 EUR 6,403 EUR 404,023 EUR 3
Q2 18,928 EUR 7,244 EUR 146,646 EUR 2
Q3 12,813 EUR 7,495 EUR 55,405 EUR Not reported
Q4 11,234 EUR 2,208 EUR 110,229 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,759 EUR 980 EUR 38,183 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,598 EUR 264 EUR 15,834 EUR Not reported
Q3 7,107 EUR 0 EUR 54,596 EUR 2
Q4 7,471 EUR 2,589 EUR 258,725 EUR 3

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources