LL MEDITSIINITEHNIKA OSAÜHING

Registry code 10190987 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue190,366169,304362,309297,628373,832
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss85,44284,687259,704158,219201,010
Annual period result—————
Assets90,828111,405485,011482,277458,354
Equity89,91098,321477,571468,304435,934
Current liabilities91813,0847,44013,97322,420
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents47,58915,673335,669383,775231,709
Current assets88,263108,840482,446479,712455,789
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets00000
Labour costs-34,219-25,391-19,152-22,363-24,184
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets2,5652,5652,5652,5652,565
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods1,65710,823215,056307,274232,113
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)85,03281,238268,099165,260200,995
Profit (loss) before income tax85,44284,687259,704158,219201,010

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 15,965 EUR 3,585 EUR 23,687 EUR 2
Q2 18,191 EUR 3,585 EUR 64,886 EUR 2
Q3 22,727 EUR 3,585 EUR 34,870 EUR 2

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 30,029 EUR 3,517 EUR 56,015 EUR 2
Q2 16,263 EUR 3,585 EUR 91,400 EUR 2
Q3 30,088 EUR 3,811 EUR 72,488 EUR 2
Q4 11,544 EUR 3,585 EUR 40,117 EUR 2

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 15,762 EUR 2,028 EUR 75,031 EUR 1
Q2 79,316 EUR 9,672 EUR 20,104 EUR 1
Q3 12,860 EUR 2,695 EUR 58,548 EUR 2
Q4 1,831 EUR 3,383 EUR 10,960 EUR 2

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 59,433 EUR 7,761 EUR 123,876 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,603 EUR 1,507 EUR 32,860 EUR Not reported
Q3 31,916 EUR 1,507 EUR 161,603 EUR Not reported
Q4 15,848 EUR 1,507 EUR 80,344 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 49,879 EUR 7,985 EUR 150,583 EUR 1
Q2 15,316 EUR 2,153 EUR 77,894 EUR Not reported
Q3 7,638 EUR 1,507 EUR 51,418 EUR Not reported
Q4 15,223 EUR 1,507 EUR 93,583 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources