Osaühing Jürgeni Kaubavedu

Registry code 10192704 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue31,42650,21361,192
Revenue (non-commercial entities)———
Annual period profit / loss-28,332-97,431-41,367
Annual period result———
Assets87,849115,647218,372
Equity25,12253,454150,884
Current liabilities62,72762,19365,772
Non-current liabilities—01,716
Employees112
Business income———
Cash and cash equivalents31,10239,84860,039
Current assets51,29370,657149,536
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-8,434-8,846-10,239
Labour costs-11,759-10,370-14,841
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets———
Net assets———
Non-current assets36,55644,99068,836
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods50,355147,786189,152
Service fee income———
Operating surplus (deficit)———
Operating profit (loss)-25,297-73,835-40,999
Profit (loss) before income tax-28,332-97,431-41,367

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported 1
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported 1
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 157 EUR 34 EUR 346 EUR 1
Q2 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR 1
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported 1
Q4 282 EUR 0 EUR Not reported 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,046 EUR 804 EUR 4,997 EUR 1
Q2 589 EUR 524 EUR 1,717 EUR 1
Q3 2,072 EUR 2,177 EUR 4,668 EUR 1
Q4 2,353 EUR 906 EUR 20,949 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,318 EUR 775 EUR 7,351 EUR 1
Q2 1,031 EUR 997 EUR 8,181 EUR 1
Q3 743 EUR 591 EUR 10,178 EUR 1
Q4 1,389 EUR 1,017 EUR 6,609 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,202 EUR 965 EUR 15,039 EUR 1
Q2 1,110 EUR 1,028 EUR 14,966 EUR 1
Q3 767 EUR 703 EUR 10,250 EUR 1
Q4 824 EUR 520 EUR 13,106 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No matching record

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources