Aktsiaselts METUS-EST

Registry code 10195826 Status: Bankrupt
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

Insolvency record present
  1. Event record

    Event

  2. Event record

    Event

  3. Event record

    Event

  4. Event record

    Event

  5. Event record

    Event

  6. Event record

    Event

  7. Proceeding 2-23-7866

    Event

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue11,198,783
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—
Annual period profit / loss-430,725
Annual period result—
Assets5,625,284
Equity2,298,741
Current liabilities3,326,543
Non-current liabilities0
Employees90
Business income—
Cash and cash equivalents954
Current assets3,101,581
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-125,160
Labour costs-2,264,291
Share capital at nominal value74,290
Liabilities and net assets—
Net assets—
Non-current assets2,523,703
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods2,647,640
Service fee income—
Operating surplus (deficit)—
Operating profit (loss)-386,617
Profit (loss) before income tax-430,725

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 257 EUR 279 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 100,609 EUR 101,866 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 39,157 EUR 41,977 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,346 EUR 451 EUR 59,834 EUR Not reported
Q2 7,381 EUR 558 EUR 31,909 EUR Not reported
Q3 325 EUR 368 EUR 815 EUR Not reported
Q4 4,520 EUR 580 EUR 11,837 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 176,418 EUR 188,745 EUR 2,913,739 EUR 74
Q2 111,566 EUR 120,546 EUR 1,809,634 EUR 62
Q3 6,362 EUR 6,472 EUR 154,511 EUR Not reported
Q4 4,292 EUR 1,679 EUR 12,121 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 217,540 EUR 231,660 EUR 1,922,888 EUR 83
Q2 136,825 EUR 146,460 EUR 2,609,150 EUR 77
Q3 218,886 EUR 217,142 EUR 3,057,980 EUR 78
Q4 144,099 EUR 167,913 EUR 3,704,923 EUR 78

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources