Osaühing KATRE KAUBANDUS

Registry code 10197883 Status: In liquidation
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–30 Apr 20262024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue40,660146,348152,679164,388152,148
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-48,196-10,668-2,749-1,9282,670
Annual period result—————
Assets17,719116,347131,127150,763152,194
Equity17,71985,97596,64399,392101,320
Current liabilities030,37234,48451,37150,874
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees23333
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents12,8569,1884,89720,75229,261
Current assets17,719116,347131,127150,737152,018
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—0-26-150-255
Labour costs-12,667-58,525-55,550-59,465-51,626
Share capital at nominal value12,78012,78012,78012,78012,780
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets—0026176
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods53,13582,58585,33487,26284,592
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-48,196-10,668-2,750-1,9302,670
Profit (loss) before income tax-48,196-10,668-2,749-1,9282,670

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Taxes and Workforce

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 20,000 EUR 9,936 EUR 65,375 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 9,139 EUR 5,488 EUR 38,072 EUR 3
Q2 7,782 EUR 5,278 EUR 25,528 EUR 3
Q3 10,315 EUR 5,814 EUR 33,156 EUR 3
Q4 13,005 EUR 6,802 EUR 41,773 EUR 3

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 9,888 EUR 5,901 EUR 41,358 EUR 3
Q2 8,508 EUR 5,312 EUR 33,180 EUR 3
Q3 9,052 EUR 5,973 EUR 41,976 EUR 3
Q4 9,204 EUR 6,028 EUR 26,804 EUR 3

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,222 EUR 5,405 EUR 45,171 EUR 3
Q2 7,017 EUR 4,518 EUR 36,906 EUR 3
Q3 8,923 EUR 5,687 EUR 42,020 EUR 3
Q4 7,397 EUR 5,494 EUR 32,159 EUR 3

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 9,283 EUR 7,194 EUR 45,167 EUR 3
Q2 7,075 EUR 5,150 EUR 39,473 EUR 3
Q3 9,301 EUR 5,688 EUR 43,466 EUR 3
Q4 9,031 EUR 6,048 EUR 35,604 EUR 3

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources