Osaühing Rannala

Registry code 10222606 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue153,449123,84382,743221,345200,699
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-18,41312,092-23,337-10,889792
Annual period result—————
Assets121,724147,458122,377169,240183,591
Equity94,202112,615100,523123,860134,749
Current liabilities27,52234,84321,85445,38048,842
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees22365
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents48,99045,24339,63469,80567,179
Current assets50,66976,40350,35694,256108,714
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets——0-1,826-1,992
Labour costs-50,402-35,869-53,915-91,309-86,777
Share capital at nominal value3,1953,1953,1953,1953,195
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets71,05571,05572,02174,98474,877
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods109,10097,008120,345131,234130,442
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-17,41313,201-22,334-9,5892,587
Profit (loss) before income tax-18,41312,101-23,334-10,832814

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,329 EUR 3,775 EUR 3,991 EUR 2
Q2 3,818 EUR 2,642 EUR 4,049 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,928 EUR 4,442 EUR 4,056 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 21,822 EUR 8,287 EUR 120,861 EUR 3
Q2 10,666 EUR 6,307 EUR 43,249 EUR 4
Q3 2,156 EUR 2,311 EUR 11,970 EUR 4
Q4 1,955 EUR 2,041 EUR 4,163 EUR 2

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,449 EUR 1,798 EUR 30,742 EUR 3
Q2 11,198 EUR 5,193 EUR 49,796 EUR 3
Q3 3,629 EUR 3,281 EUR 17,258 EUR 1
Q4 2,479 EUR 1,989 EUR 7,891 EUR 2

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 9,050 EUR 7,711 EUR 38,466 EUR 6
Q2 8,050 EUR 6,627 EUR 30,578 EUR 4
Q3 17,639 EUR 13,517 EUR 14,494 EUR 1
Q4 2,563 EUR 1,889 EUR 7,862 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 11,340 EUR 8,516 EUR 29,631 EUR 6
Q2 11,761 EUR 9,374 EUR 49,195 EUR 6
Q3 12,075 EUR 8,460 EUR 29,558 EUR 6
Q4 19,125 EUR 9,666 EUR 123,456 EUR 7

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources