Zegul Kayaks OÜ

Registry code 10235750 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue986,000767,0002,552,0004,014,000
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss-707,000-997,000-642,000-1,752,000
Annual period result————
Assets2,325,0002,742,0003,173,0003,114,000
Equity-409,000298,000-304,000-1,189,000
Current liabilities1,284,0001,399,0003,176,0003,487,000
Non-current liabilities1,450,0001,045,000301,000816,000
Employees18222834
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents223,00023,0003,0005,000
Current assets590,000900,0001,223,0001,081,000
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets——108,0001,207,000
Labour costs649,000657,000814,000967,000
Share capital at nominal value22,00022,00021,00020,000
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets1,735,0001,842,0001,950,0002,033,000
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-12,436,000-11,439,000-10,797,000-9,045,000
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)-593,000-839,000-485,000-1,483,000
Profit (loss) before income tax-707,000-997,000-642,000-1,752,000

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Omanikukonto: TAHE OUTDOORS OÜEstonian registry code 11761765ShareholderSource record 9001660660
100% 22,000 EUR Sole ownership 1 Dec 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 244 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 69,310 EUR 70,675 EUR 93,499 EUR 16
Q2 71,843 EUR 73,471 EUR 478,144 EUR 7
Q3 83,876 EUR 78,583 EUR 247,191 EUR 1
Q4 31,267 EUR 29,158 EUR 0 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 60,878 EUR 63,260 EUR 74,654 EUR 16
Q2 59,939 EUR 60,905 EUR 307,231 EUR 17
Q3 66,122 EUR 69,563 EUR 251,453 EUR 17
Q4 66,896 EUR 68,920 EUR 523,020 EUR 17

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 69,673 EUR 71,287 EUR 219,603 EUR 22
Q2 67,760 EUR 70,486 EUR 489,778 EUR 21
Q3 65,718 EUR 68,206 EUR 161,403 EUR 18
Q4 63,345 EUR 64,584 EUR 80,373 EUR 16

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 80,367 EUR 82,548 EUR 543,842 EUR 29
Q2 85,045 EUR 88,217 EUR 1,518,807 EUR 28
Q3 63,062 EUR 102,852 EUR 708,936 EUR 25
Q4 64,206 EUR 79,195 EUR 194,654 EUR 21

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources