Valgamaa Jahimeeste Ühistu

Registry code 10240870 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue11,1009,3135,81012,55113,895
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-17,451-6,3465,6343,38113,090
Annual period result—————
Assets94,235124,297123,217111,842101,420
Equity63,83081,32087,79683,64480,536
Current liabilities30,40542,97735,42128,19820,884
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents30,38958,61146,08851,09346,098
Current assets54,82583,43780,88079,23269,210
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-1,450-1,477-1,349-1,201-967
Labour costs-14,088-14,403-10,939-13,761-12,327
Share capital at nominal value5,4865,5255,6557,1377,410
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets39,41040,86042,33732,61032,210
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods65,05871,40465,77062,38949,299
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-17,457-6,3535,6293,37613,086
Profit (loss) before income tax-17,451-6,3465,6343,38113,090

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,189 EUR 1,106 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 1,011 EUR 1,131 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 1,126 EUR 1,231 EUR Not reported 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,617 EUR 1,561 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 1,032 EUR 1,149 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 1,009 EUR 1,126 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 1,278 EUR 1,350 EUR Not reported 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 794 EUR 894 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 1,502 EUR 1,519 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 1,120 EUR 1,116 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 953 EUR 988 EUR Not reported 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,548 EUR 1,567 EUR Not reported 2
Q2 894 EUR 991 EUR Not reported 2
Q3 736 EUR 831 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 821 EUR 833 EUR Not reported 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,517 EUR 1,526 EUR Not reported 2
Q2 1,126 EUR 1,243 EUR Not reported 2
Q3 1,030 EUR 1,091 EUR Not reported 2
Q4 879 EUR 835 EUR Not reported 2

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources