Osaühing P O Trans Invest

Registry code 10248089 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue84,06259,24082,79897,93994,021
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-10,456-14,9572,82630,09823,904
Annual period result—————
Assets341,079353,065364,404365,264331,990
Equity335,601346,058361,014358,188328,090
Current liabilities5,4787,0073,3907,0763,900
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents171,098151,705129,04666,76164,841
Current assets232,795232,169174,299139,65494,909
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-30,045-34,519-35,505-36,965-33,228
Labour costs-19,042-18,755-11,571-10,438-9,321
Share capital at nominal value24,00024,00024,00024,00024,000
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets108,284120,896190,105225,610237,081
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods313,748328,706325,879295,781271,877
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-11,181-16,9481,44730,09123,897
Profit (loss) before income tax-10,456-14,9572,82630,09823,904

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,284 EUR 1,760 EUR 13,132 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,550 EUR 1,760 EUR 12,442 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,519 EUR 1,760 EUR 16,326 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,773 EUR 1,734 EUR 13,785 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,686 EUR 1,760 EUR 13,573 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,733 EUR 1,760 EUR 30,666 EUR Not reported
Q4 4,928 EUR 1,760 EUR 29,218 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,805 EUR 1,192 EUR 11,995 EUR Not reported
Q2 6,268 EUR 1,682 EUR 22,393 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,478 EUR 1,682 EUR 40,026 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,954 EUR 1,682 EUR 16,958 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,158 EUR 870 EUR 22,259 EUR Not reported
Q2 4,607 EUR 948 EUR 21,558 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,343 EUR 948 EUR 23,560 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,496 EUR 948 EUR 21,434 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,073 EUR 755 EUR 46,498 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,669 EUR 831 EUR 25,531 EUR Not reported
Q3 5,204 EUR 831 EUR 25,298 EUR Not reported
Q4 4,073 EUR 831 EUR 39,349 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources