Aktsiaselts Medisfäär

Registry code 10256841 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue1,722,9071,567,9181,359,3481,179,390942,062
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss209,019212,451134,94492,35958,157
Annual period result—————
Assets963,753754,367551,634402,086346,734
Equity858,166668,947456,496321,552259,193
Current liabilities105,58785,42095,13880,53487,541
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees2020212122
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents717,378535,717300,953282,012237,734
Current assets862,542677,931447,152332,355271,667
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-29,165-28,914-31,012-23,462-24,296
Labour costs-1,119,284-1,031,369-927,566-816,793-693,438
Share capital at nominal value25,60025,60025,60025,60025,600
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets101,21176,436104,48269,73175,067
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods620,991428,340293,396201,037172,880
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)214,604212,451134,94499,24958,157
Profit (loss) before income tax214,604212,451134,94499,24958,157

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 103,617 EUR 109,328 EUR Not reported 35
Q2 104,577 EUR 110,509 EUR Not reported 35
Q3 118,113 EUR 124,482 EUR Not reported 36

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 100,031 EUR 105,458 EUR Not reported 37
Q2 108,836 EUR 114,749 EUR Not reported 37
Q3 116,365 EUR 122,682 EUR Not reported 35
Q4 121,304 EUR 121,648 EUR Not reported 34

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 90,376 EUR 95,286 EUR Not reported 41
Q2 96,577 EUR 101,938 EUR Not reported 37
Q3 104,075 EUR 109,818 EUR Not reported 37
Q4 97,052 EUR 102,252 EUR Not reported 37

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 82,955 EUR 87,398 EUR Not reported 37
Q2 82,299 EUR 86,912 EUR Not reported 39
Q3 89,194 EUR 94,245 EUR Not reported 38
Q4 88,715 EUR 93,603 EUR Not reported 39

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 80,255 EUR 77,308 EUR Not reported 41
Q2 71,505 EUR 75,355 EUR Not reported 42
Q3 76,310 EUR 80,746 EUR Not reported 41
Q4 83,283 EUR 87,647 EUR Not reported 42

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources