Salva Kahjukäsitluse Osaühing

Registry code 10259383 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue1,851,2522,470,8552,710,8742,369,2751,910,260
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss88,964-56,267948,0931,089,0441,551,733
Annual period result—————
Assets4,263,7305,391,4497,461,2806,507,7355,376,025
Equity3,228,8083,139,8447,196,1116,248,0185,158,974
Current liabilities1,034,9222,251,605265,169259,717217,051
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees2020191918
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents943,043404,9932,556,9391,338,777986,502
Current assets1,345,3842,276,8593,367,5232,037,0861,949,693
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-65,585-73,240-65,441-72,962-76,536
Labour costs-1,105,929-1,064,853-898,029-828,384-698,706
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets2,918,3463,114,5904,093,7574,470,6493,426,332
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods3,136,0103,192,2776,244,1845,155,1403,603,407
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-5,459928,0651,392,2261,119,2011,332,117
Profit (loss) before income tax88,964991,810948,0931,089,0441,551,733

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Salva Kindlustuse ASEstonian registry code 10284984ShareholderSource record 10912659
100% 2,556 EUR Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 421,962 EUR 173,155 EUR Not reported 24
Q2 94,910 EUR 99,305 EUR Not reported 24
Q3 101,901 EUR 109,187 EUR Not reported 24

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 99,383 EUR 99,298 EUR Not reported 24
Q2 238,921 EUR 161,648 EUR Not reported 24
Q3 104,231 EUR 109,902 EUR Not reported 24
Q4 99,225 EUR 101,489 EUR Not reported 24

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 127,836 EUR 132,541 EUR Not reported 25
Q2 90,719 EUR 89,998 EUR Not reported 25
Q3 596,463 EUR 100,151 EUR Not reported 25
Q4 215,236 EUR 96,227 EUR Not reported 25

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 117,608 EUR 119,201 EUR Not reported 24
Q2 78,642 EUR 82,002 EUR Not reported 23
Q3 81,864 EUR 85,459 EUR Not reported 23
Q4 81,819 EUR 81,747 EUR Not reported 24

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 93,016 EUR 93,484 EUR Not reported 22
Q2 67,985 EUR 69,875 EUR Not reported 24
Q3 81,965 EUR 85,134 EUR Not reported 24
Q4 77,029 EUR 76,420 EUR Not reported 24

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

Direct accounting consolidation parent

  • Salva Kindlustuse AS · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 1997-09-05T00:00:00Z to current / not stated · Validity: 2024-01-01T00:00:00Z to 2024-12-31T00:00:00Z · Validity: 2023-01-01T00:00:00Z to 2023-12-31T00:00:00Z

Ultimate accounting consolidation parent

  • Salva Kindlustuse AS · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 1997-09-05T00:00:00Z to current / not stated · Validity: 2024-01-01T00:00:00Z to 2024-12-31T00:00:00Z · Validity: 2023-01-01T00:00:00Z to 2023-12-31T00:00:00Z

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources