aktsiaselts Agerinvest

Registry code 10288580 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue243,259240,592233,856233,416207,039
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss31,59623,50415,97534,77834,596
Annual period result—————
Assets1,496,7951,512,1841,579,2911,611,4491,605,702
Equity1,451,4781,468,2841,543,1971,575,6241,573,114
Current liabilities41,23839,97031,71432,19627,932
Non-current liabilities4,0793,9304,3803,6294,656
Employees22222
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents230,516187,28548,605278,803241,740
Current assets246,596215,581302,665295,763286,601
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-46,404-41,144-40,268-39,082-38,927
Labour costs-45,634-39,095-50,116-39,872-33,843
Share capital at nominal value96,80496,80496,80496,80496,804
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets1,250,1991,296,6031,276,6261,315,6861,319,101
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods1,093,2631,118,1611,200,6031,214,2271,211,899
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)40,59434,20818,58840,00539,826
Profit (loss) before income tax45,24844,82525,26140,03139,849

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 28,347 EUR 3,440 EUR 70,343 EUR Not reported
Q2 7,820 EUR 0 EUR 62,257 EUR Not reported
Q3 5,303 EUR 570 EUR 57,506 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 26,536 EUR 4,464 EUR 65,463 EUR 2
Q2 12,771 EUR 4,598 EUR 60,473 EUR 2
Q3 12,360 EUR 4,737 EUR 55,721 EUR 2
Q4 15,281 EUR 4,598 EUR 63,571 EUR 2

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 11,274 EUR 5,595 EUR 66,414 EUR 2
Q2 23,050 EUR 6,205 EUR 59,013 EUR 2
Q3 9,717 EUR 4,306 EUR 54,739 EUR 2
Q4 9,722 EUR 4,196 EUR 71,135 EUR 2

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 11,517 EUR 5,057 EUR 66,580 EUR 2
Q2 19,967 EUR 5,918 EUR 56,924 EUR 2
Q3 11,174 EUR 4,268 EUR 51,690 EUR 2
Q4 12,799 EUR 5,595 EUR 58,818 EUR 2

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 12,492 EUR 4,196 EUR 60,491 EUR 2
Q2 17,134 EUR 5,111 EUR 56,029 EUR 2
Q3 8,791 EUR 3,409 EUR 57,525 EUR 2
Q4 9,939 EUR 4,519 EUR 58,634 EUR 2

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources