Õigusbüroo Vindex Osaühing
Business Register
Insolvency
No information available for this company in this registry.
Financial Statements
| Indicator | 2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 2025 | 2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 2024 | 2023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 2023 | 2022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 2022 | 2021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 16,995 | 34,005 | 23,500 | 14,167 | 13,921 |
| Revenue (non-commercial entities) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Annual period profit / loss | 1,147 | 7,169 | 5,412 | 1,027 | 874 |
| Annual period result | — | — | — | — | — |
| Assets | 55,507 | 54,552 | 47,496 | 41,904 | 40,850 |
| Equity | 49,093 | 47,946 | 40,777 | 35,365 | 34,338 |
| Current liabilities | 6,414 | 6,606 | 6,719 | 6,539 | 6,512 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — |
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Business income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Cash and cash equivalents | — | — | — | — | — |
| Current assets | 55,507 | 54,552 | 47,496 | 41,904 | 40,850 |
| Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Share capital at nominal value | 3,988 | 3,988 | 3,988 | 3,988 | 3,988 |
| Liabilities and net assets | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net assets | — | — | — | — | — |
| Non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods | 43,559 | 36,390 | 30,978 | 29,951 | 29,077 |
| Service fee income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating surplus (deficit) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating profit (loss) | 1,147 | 7,169 | 5,412 | 1,027 | 874 |
| Profit (loss) before income tax | 1,147 | 7,169 | 5,412 | 1,027 | 874 |
Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders
No information available for this company in this registry.
Quarterly Tax and Employment Information
State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.
2026
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 166 EUR | 0 EUR | 3,540 EUR | Not reported |
| Q2 | 241 EUR | 0 EUR | 4,147 EUR | Not reported |
| Q3 | 266 EUR | 0 EUR | 3,944 EUR | Not reported |
2025
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 359 EUR | 0 EUR | 5,504 EUR | Not reported |
| Q2 | 280 EUR | 0 EUR | 4,861 EUR | Not reported |
| Q3 | 418 EUR | 0 EUR | 5,593 EUR | Not reported |
| Q4 | 158 EUR | 0 EUR | 3,105 EUR | Not reported |
2024
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 908 EUR | 0 EUR | 9,713 EUR | Not reported |
| Q2 | 836 EUR | 0 EUR | 8,559 EUR | Not reported |
| Q3 | 769 EUR | 0 EUR | 8,004 EUR | Not reported |
| Q4 | 809 EUR | 0 EUR | 8,682 EUR | Not reported |
2023
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 224 EUR | 0 EUR | 3,250 EUR | Not reported |
| Q2 | 240 EUR | 0 EUR | 3,883 EUR | Not reported |
| Q3 | 457 EUR | 0 EUR | 6,217 EUR | Not reported |
| Q4 | 591 EUR | 0 EUR | 7,250 EUR | Not reported |
2022
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 150 EUR | 0 EUR | 2,125 EUR | Not reported |
| Q2 | 246 EUR | 0 EUR | 3,517 EUR | Not reported |
| Q3 | 209 EUR | 0 EUR | 3,833 EUR | Not reported |
| Q4 | 331 EUR | 0 EUR | 4,900 EUR | Not reported |
LEI & Corporate Relationships ?
No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.
Sanctions & Restrictions





6 jurisdictions · 10 registries
Last successful source check: .
No confirmed matches
Sanctions & Restrictions
Last successful source check: .
-
Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches
Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches
Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches
Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches
Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.