Aktsiaselts Viljandi Hambakliinik

Registry code 10296941 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue1,480,2751,368,4661,231,1781,111,5691,047,794
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss6,29012,27313,5837,32411,533
Annual period result—————
Assets585,002575,727565,916582,519599,505
Equity506,849500,559495,886489,903482,579
Current liabilities78,15370,51960,41172,26376,721
Non-current liabilities04,6499,61920,35340,205
Employees2322222224
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents50,45265,97757,19490,21573,497
Current assets190,436196,554176,301158,028138,590
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-51,826-48,939-47,567-48,271-44,479
Labour costs-1,130,379-1,048,871-918,867-830,448-788,920
Share capital at nominal value175,332175,332175,332175,332175,332
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets394,566379,173389,615424,491460,915
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods307,692295,419289,436289,712278,179
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)4,92312,78116,3758,74612,884
Profit (loss) before income tax6,29013,95615,4837,32411,533

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 109,417 EUR 115,730 EUR Not reported 33
Q2 118,468 EUR 125,503 EUR Not reported 33
Q3 123,383 EUR 130,665 EUR Not reported 34

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 108,591 EUR 114,588 EUR Not reported 30
Q2 106,058 EUR 112,242 EUR Not reported 30
Q3 115,205 EUR 121,846 EUR Not reported 32
Q4 117,624 EUR 123,699 EUR Not reported 32

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 91,630 EUR 97,126 EUR Not reported 31
Q2 101,917 EUR 107,422 EUR Not reported 29
Q3 102,346 EUR 106,384 EUR Not reported 29
Q4 104,868 EUR 110,433 EUR Not reported 29

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 82,079 EUR 86,986 EUR Not reported 30
Q2 83,761 EUR 88,707 EUR Not reported 30
Q3 89,910 EUR 93,598 EUR Not reported 30
Q4 91,557 EUR 97,191 EUR Not reported 30

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 75,435 EUR 79,981 EUR Not reported 30
Q2 77,600 EUR 81,883 EUR Not reported 31
Q3 76,137 EUR 80,526 EUR Not reported 29
Q4 80,097 EUR 85,109 EUR Not reported 30

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources