Osaühing HT MEELELAHUTUS

Registry code 10305290 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue3,936,1884,252,0032,342,1232,340,3371,386,178
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss13411
Annual period result—————
Assets935,1401,021,585612,087506,032607,327
Equity324,673324,672324,669324,665324,664
Current liabilities602,042678,205278,993162,659281,232
Non-current liabilities8,42518,7088,42518,7081,431
Employees55445
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents174,550165,504105,149209,233194,713
Current assets662,859708,485498,592413,625590,717
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs-362,986-311,829-234,009-228,396-168,352
Share capital at nominal value25,56425,56425,56425,56425,564
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets272,281313,100113,49592,40716,610
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods296,552296,549296,545296,544296,543
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-2,921-733-6,072-4,123-5,626
Profit (loss) before income tax13411

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Aktsiaselts Tallink GruppEstonian registry code 10238429ShareholderSource record 10927186
100% 25,564 EUR Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 130,465 EUR 134,158 EUR Not reported 4
Q2 98,222 EUR 100,770 EUR Not reported 4
Q3 85,594 EUR 88,040 EUR Not reported 4

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 99,608 EUR 101,515 EUR Not reported 4
Q2 94,186 EUR 96,689 EUR Not reported 4
Q3 75,591 EUR 78,294 EUR Not reported 5
Q4 101,523 EUR 103,684 EUR Not reported 14

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 94,702 EUR 96,274 EUR Not reported 8
Q2 91,881 EUR 93,568 EUR Not reported 4
Q3 70,774 EUR 72,520 EUR Not reported 7
Q4 106,975 EUR 108,632 EUR Not reported 4

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 34,194 EUR 35,215 EUR Not reported 3
Q2 28,777 EUR 29,675 EUR Not reported 3
Q3 30,678 EUR 31,600 EUR Not reported 11
Q4 67,365 EUR 68,607 EUR Not reported 9

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 43,435 EUR 44,437 EUR Not reported 4
Q2 46,417 EUR 47,393 EUR Not reported 14
Q3 65,285 EUR 66,886 EUR Not reported 4
Q4 35,794 EUR 36,785 EUR Not reported 3

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources