LAIKA, BELKA & STRELKA OSAÜHING

Registry code 10308696 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue26,79623,45750,06449,24647,442
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-10,618-21,393-703-13,939-26,382
Annual period result—————
Assets62,57674,62495,99997,347109,978
Equity61,25071,86893,26193,964104,959
Current liabilities1,3262,7562,7383,3835,019
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees22222
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents58,85674,56194,74093,14895,318
Current assets62,57674,56194,74093,148103,358
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs26,78627,13226,49522,34419,152
Share capital at nominal value2,6882,6882,6882,6882,688
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets0631,2594,1996,620
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods68,92490,31791,020104,959128,397
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-10,618-21,425-703-16,359-29,882
Profit (loss) before income tax-10,618-21,393-703-16,359-29,882

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,674 EUR 1,033 EUR 3,511 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,137 EUR 1,023 EUR 13,890 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,918 EUR 1,177 EUR 235 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,070 EUR 2,318 EUR 14,900 EUR Not reported
Q2 4,994 EUR 2,382 EUR 12,650 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,328 EUR 2,382 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,783 EUR 1,053 EUR 4,896 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,051 EUR 2,077 EUR 12,009 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,658 EUR 2,189 EUR 9,750 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,138 EUR 2,189 EUR 82 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,741 EUR 2,189 EUR 4,625 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,245 EUR 2,155 EUR 1,360 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,744 EUR 2,670 EUR 7,293 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,639 EUR 1,853 EUR 16,498 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,288 EUR 1,853 EUR 13,290 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,736 EUR 1,672 EUR 6,500 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,140 EUR 1,780 EUR 10,570 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,644 EUR 1,780 EUR 10,760 EUR Not reported
Q4 6,344 EUR 1,780 EUR 27,359 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources