OÜ Arhitektuuribüroo Margit Kõrts
Business Register
Insolvency
No information available for this company in this registry.
Financial Statements
| Indicator | 2025Reporting period 1 Apr 2025–31 Mar 2026 | 2024Reporting period 1 Apr 2024–31 Mar 2025 | 2023Reporting period 1 Apr 2023–31 Mar 2024 | 2022Reporting period 1 Apr 2022–31 Mar 2023 | 2021Reporting period 1 Apr 2021–31 Mar 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 19,850 | 40,750 | 48,310 | 43,950 | 20,000 |
| Revenue (non-commercial entities) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Annual period profit / loss | 11,449 | 7,372 | 17,535 | 24,148 | 9,178 |
| Annual period result | — | — | — | — | — |
| Assets | 354,430 | 341,221 | 383,317 | 377,441 | 361,142 |
| Equity | 352,401 | 340,952 | 382,981 | 374,163 | 360,611 |
| Current liabilities | 2,029 | 269 | 336 | 3,278 | 531 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — |
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Business income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Cash and cash equivalents | 210,003 | 91,624 | 136,322 | 228,457 | 213,128 |
| Current assets | 212,126 | 197,081 | 236,830 | 228,481 | 213,217 |
| Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets | -1,836 | -2,347 | -2,473 | -2,216 | -2,186 |
| Labour costs | -3,260 | -5,633 | -5,233 | -4,014 | -937 |
| Share capital at nominal value | 2,560 | 2,560 | 2,560 | 2,560 | 2,560 |
| Liabilities and net assets | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net assets | — | — | — | — | — |
| Non-current assets | 142,304 | 144,140 | 146,487 | 148,960 | 147,925 |
| Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods | 336,752 | 329,380 | 361,246 | 345,815 | 347,233 |
| Service fee income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating surplus (deficit) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating profit (loss) | 7,686 | 13,884 | 18,854 | 25,893 | 10,463 |
| Profit (loss) before income tax | 11,449 | 18,902 | 18,954 | 26,054 | 10,625 |
Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders
No information available for this company in this registry.
Quarterly Tax and Employment Information
State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.
2026
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 779 EUR | 505 EUR | 0 EUR | Not reported |
| Q2 | 1,042 EUR | 126 EUR | 4,650 EUR | Not reported |
| Q3 | 447 EUR | 0 EUR | 2,000 EUR | Not reported |
2025
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 8,587 EUR | 571 EUR | 13,750 EUR | Not reported |
| Q2 | 2,267 EUR | 0 EUR | 10,200 EUR | Not reported |
| Q3 | 883 EUR | 505 EUR | 2,000 EUR | Not reported |
| Q4 | 1,188 EUR | 253 EUR | 3,000 EUR | Not reported |
2024
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 1,319 EUR | 1,358 EUR | 0 EUR | Not reported |
| Q2 | 2,789 EUR | 1,094 EUR | 0 EUR | 1 |
| Q3 | 2,579 EUR | 452 EUR | 13,500 EUR | 1 |
| Q4 | 8,202 EUR | 903 EUR | 13,500 EUR | 1 |
2023
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 3,176 EUR | 826 EUR | 18,350 EUR | 1 |
| Q2 | 5,001 EUR | 1,051 EUR | 12,900 EUR | 1 |
| Q3 | 897 EUR | 257 EUR | 3,500 EUR | 1 |
| Q4 | 7,054 EUR | 770 EUR | 44,810 EUR | 1 |
2022
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 3,002 EUR | 622 EUR | 4,000 EUR | Not reported |
| Q2 | 1,427 EUR | 0 EUR | 7,500 EUR | Not reported |
| Q3 | 186 EUR | 0 EUR | 2,200 EUR | Not reported |
| Q4 | 3,329 EUR | 982 EUR | 3,000 EUR | 1 |
LEI & Corporate Relationships ?
No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.
Reporting exceptions
- Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person
- Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person
These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.
Sanctions & Restrictions





6 jurisdictions · 10 registries
Last successful source check: .
No confirmed matches
Sanctions & Restrictions
Last successful source check: .
-
Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches
Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches
Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches
Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches
Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.