Informaatika ja Arvutustehnika Instituudi OÜ

Registry code 10324169 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue34,06721,80329,46962,24794,530
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-440-341829-5,63417
Annual period result—————
Assets4,4192,5375,8362,24213,737
Equity1,3031,7432,0841,2558,889
Current liabilities3,1167943,7529874,848
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees31122
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents3,9872,0212,41916311,763
Current assets4,4192,0214,65138811,763
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-516-669-669-120-669
Labour costs-22,225-10,616-15,134-43,994-60,135
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets05161,1851,8541,974
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-757-416-1,2454,3896,372
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-440-342826-5,1704,683
Profit (loss) before income tax-440-341829-5,1694,685

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,217 EUR 2,339 EUR Not reported 2
Q2 581 EUR 619 EUR Not reported 2
Q3 580 EUR 613 EUR Not reported 2

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 470 EUR 489 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 663 EUR 717 EUR Not reported 3
Q3 2,829 EUR 2,932 EUR Not reported 4
Q4 3,496 EUR 3,587 EUR Not reported 2

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,242 EUR 2,349 EUR 0 EUR 2
Q2 1,300 EUR 1,372 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 1,210 EUR 1,271 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 1,010 EUR 1,073 EUR Not reported 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,687 EUR 2,769 EUR 6,930 EUR 2
Q2 2,287 EUR 1,672 EUR 6,470 EUR 1
Q3 2,329 EUR 1,283 EUR 7,050 EUR 2
Q4 1,817 EUR 738 EUR 7,133 EUR 2

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,011 EUR 4,466 EUR 13,292 EUR 5
Q2 7,832 EUR 5,528 EUR 21,216 EUR 3
Q3 7,282 EUR 4,601 EUR 15,072 EUR 4
Q4 4,819 EUR 3,384 EUR 9,503 EUR 3

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources