OÜ Paide Peoteenused

Registry code 10347638 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue45,93499,839137,57222,083106,918
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss7,02544,372-12,343-40,51415,518
Annual period result—————
Assets410,182426,249391,209481,534539,192
Equity225,027218,001173,630185,973226,487
Current liabilities14,6943,2486,91712,3254,469
Non-current liabilities170,461205,000210,662283,236308,236
Employees01111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents37929425125617,387
Current assets1,47929425186638,635
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-17,252-17,252-17,252-19,888-20,137
Labour costs0-13,756-18,857-18,187-16,989
Share capital at nominal value25,56425,56425,56425,56425,564
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets408,703425,955390,958480,668500,557
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods188,796144,423156,767197,281181,763
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)9,20144,372-12,343-40,51415,518
Profit (loss) before income tax7,02544,372-12,343-40,51415,518

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Taxes and Workforce

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,107 EUR 0 EUR 11,390 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,477 EUR 0 EUR 11,390 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,612 EUR 0 EUR 7,994 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,262 EUR 0 EUR 11,577 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,493 EUR 0 EUR 11,577 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,333 EUR 0 EUR 11,453 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,767 EUR 0 EUR 11,390 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,805 EUR 1,791 EUR 3,859 EUR 1
Q2 2,998 EUR 1,762 EUR 11,577 EUR 1
Q3 3,631 EUR 2,394 EUR 7,718 EUR 1
Q4 3,209 EUR 1,388 EUR 11,577 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,782 EUR 1,559 EUR 5,020 EUR 1
Q2 2,208 EUR 1,487 EUR 11,770 EUR 1
Q3 3,347 EUR 2,163 EUR 9,513 EUR 1
Q4 3,317 EUR 1,846 EUR 11,770 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,069 EUR 1,484 EUR 1,910 EUR 1
Q2 2,120 EUR 1,488 EUR 6,683 EUR 1
Q3 2,495 EUR 2,086 EUR 4,923 EUR 1
Q4 2,603 EUR 1,567 EUR 9,347 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources