Nasdaq Tallinn Aktsiaselts
Business Register
Insolvency
No information available for this company in this registry.
Financial Statements
| Indicator | 2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 2025 | 2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 2024 | 2023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 2023 | 2022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 2022 | 2021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,417,232 | 2,302,361 | 2,255,437 | 2,206,408 | 1,901,997 |
| Revenue (non-commercial entities) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Annual period profit / loss | 831,228 | 1,003,980 | 1,058,035 | 1,110,980 | 980,310 |
| Annual period result | — | — | — | — | — |
| Assets | 2,747,179 | 2,631,662 | 2,595,194 | 3,021,733 | 2,898,818 |
| Equity | 2,326,640 | 2,295,412 | 2,251,432 | 2,714,873 | 2,584,203 |
| Current liabilities | 298,988 | 220,866 | 193,116 | 171,873 | 171,200 |
| Non-current liabilities | 121,551 | 115,384 | 150,646 | 134,987 | 143,415 |
| Employees | 11 | 11 | 8 | 8 | 7 |
| Business income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Cash and cash equivalents | 2,078,609 | 2,034,854 | 2,007,901 | 2,173,590 | 1,749,039 |
| Current assets | 2,730,633 | 2,618,432 | 2,567,515 | 2,962,078 | 2,827,933 |
| Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets | -3,609 | -6,761 | -11,312 | -11,230 | -11,302 |
| Labour costs | -680,559 | -597,722 | -427,632 | -432,589 | -343,880 |
| Share capital at nominal value | 700,000 | 700,000 | 700,000 | 700,000 | 700,000 |
| Liabilities and net assets | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net assets | — | — | — | — | — |
| Non-current assets | 16,546 | 13,230 | 27,679 | 59,655 | 70,885 |
| Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods | 620,550 | 416,570 | 318,535 | 729,031 | 729,031 |
| Service fee income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating surplus (deficit) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating profit (loss) | 1,048,036 | 1,151,089 | 1,279,219 | 1,293,346 | 1,112,428 |
| Profit (loss) before income tax | 1,056,869 | 1,170,534 | 1,367,756 | 1,293,558 | 1,112,577 |
Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders
No information available for this company in this registry.
Quarterly Tax and Employment Information
State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.
2026
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 194,711 EUR | 109,353 EUR | 698,479 EUR | 11 |
| Q2 | 339,121 EUR | 70,420 EUR | 511,900 EUR | 13 |
| Q3 | 112,121 EUR | 78,004 EUR | 446,403 EUR | 11 |
2025
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 154,639 EUR | 99,737 EUR | 631,953 EUR | 11 |
| Q2 | 331,234 EUR | 68,165 EUR | 532,018 EUR | 11 |
| Q3 | 130,619 EUR | 72,517 EUR | 608,774 EUR | 11 |
| Q4 | 114,697 EUR | 71,807 EUR | 562,265 EUR | 11 |
2024
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 135,471 EUR | 80,327 EUR | 640,114 EUR | 11 |
| Q2 | 250,333 EUR | 59,179 EUR | 525,507 EUR | 11 |
| Q3 | 95,618 EUR | 61,576 EUR | 520,686 EUR | 11 |
| Q4 | 91,399 EUR | 58,109 EUR | 473,278 EUR | 11 |
2023
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 117,746 EUR | 67,564 EUR | 573,364 EUR | 8 |
| Q2 | 384,692 EUR | 43,999 EUR | 427,888 EUR | 8 |
| Q3 | 74,334 EUR | 42,728 EUR | 492,407 EUR | 7 |
| Q4 | 80,994 EUR | 47,038 EUR | 570,241 EUR | 10 |
2022
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 109,057 EUR | 57,826 EUR | 532,713 EUR | 7 |
| Q2 | 258,147 EUR | 42,121 EUR | 460,109 EUR | 6 |
| Q3 | 71,183 EUR | 39,303 EUR | 454,234 EUR | 9 |
| Q4 | 72,627 EUR | 44,154 EUR | 431,082 EUR | 7 |
LEI & Corporate Relationships ?
Direct accounting consolidation parent
- Nasdaq Nordic Oy · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2023-01-01T00:00:00Z to 2023-12-31T00:00:00Z · Validity: 2017-10-15T00:00:00Z to current / not stated
Ultimate accounting consolidation parent
- NASDAQ, INC. · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2023-01-01T00:00:00Z to 2023-12-31T00:00:00Z · Validity: 2016-10-05T00:00:00Z to current / not stated
Sanctions & Restrictions





6 jurisdictions · 10 registries
Last successful source check: .
No confirmed matches
Sanctions & Restrictions
Last successful source check: .
-
Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches
Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches
Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches
Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches
Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.