Osaühing AKTIVA JA PASSIVA

Registry code 10361503 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue132,785130,648188,83359,46728,611
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss1,277-5,76112,4982,880-9,064
Annual period result—————
Assets69,86073,902122,126100,03349,868
Equity26,84825,57131,33218,83415,954
Current liabilities43,01248,33190,79481,19933,914
Non-current liabilities00000
Employees33320
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents55,1056,093118,5742,76428,892
Current assets69,86073,902122,126100,03349,868
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets00000
Labour costs-67,347-66,739-63,977-21,8720
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets00000
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods22,75928,52016,02213,14222,206
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)1,277-5,76612,4962,880-9,064
Profit (loss) before income tax1,277-5,76112,4982,880-9,064

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 9,176 EUR 6,142 EUR 32,309 EUR 3
Q2 9,607 EUR 5,884 EUR 32,216 EUR 3
Q3 10,021 EUR 5,963 EUR 32,159 EUR 3

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 10,137 EUR 7,390 EUR 32,810 EUR 3
Q2 10,770 EUR 7,253 EUR 32,420 EUR 3
Q3 9,387 EUR 6,618 EUR 34,165 EUR 3
Q4 8,742 EUR 6,738 EUR 32,785 EUR 3

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 22,669 EUR 5,535 EUR 100,230 EUR 3
Q2 8,593 EUR 5,752 EUR 30,415 EUR 3
Q3 6,914 EUR 6,077 EUR 34,278 EUR 3
Q4 8,471 EUR 7,021 EUR 35,810 EUR 3

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,390 EUR 5,505 EUR 26,518 EUR 4
Q2 9,382 EUR 6,076 EUR 29,555 EUR 4
Q3 9,267 EUR 6,110 EUR 31,518 EUR 3
Q4 8,352 EUR 5,535 EUR 29,795 EUR 3

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 75 EUR 0 EUR 7,150 EUR Not reported
Q2 89 EUR 0 EUR 7,620 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,360 EUR 1,186 EUR 16,011 EUR 2
Q4 5,556 EUR 3,102 EUR 22,137 EUR 4

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources