BALTI MERETEENINDUSE OÜ

Registry code 10364128 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue00092,255376,174
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-14,740-34,755-44,355-28,45877,765
Annual period result—————
Assets89,640117,450185,717267,360312,941
Equity88,633109,073180,312264,495305,547
Current liabilities1,0078,3775,4052,8657,394
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents86,70799,732147,951198,838113,648
Current assets89,640106,042148,119202,898221,615
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-11,408-26,190-26,864-26,864-30,472
Labour costs-2,317-10,735-11,823-10,501-9,377
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets011,40837,59864,46291,326
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods95,523135,978216,817285,103219,932
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-13,139-31,747-36,281-26,41587,120
Profit (loss) before income tax-13,132-28,480-36,272-26,40886,940

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 67 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,821 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,643 EUR 2,104 EUR 5,165 EUR Not reported
Q2 329 EUR 350 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,309 EUR 1,197 EUR 0 EUR 1
Q2 3,047 EUR 1,483 EUR 0 EUR 1
Q3 753 EUR 806 EUR 0 EUR 1
Q4 753 EUR 806 EUR 0 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,433 EUR 1,567 EUR 0 EUR 1
Q2 3,082 EUR 1,503 EUR 0 EUR 1
Q3 753 EUR 806 EUR 0 EUR 1
Q4 3,078 EUR 806 EUR 0 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,845 EUR 1,152 EUR 213,926 EUR 1
Q2 734 EUR 781 EUR 53,956 EUR 1
Q3 2,268 EUR 1,214 EUR 18,125 EUR 1
Q4 734 EUR 781 EUR 12,689 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources