Osaühing Kagu Dental Service

Registry code 10369226 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue351,443547,181484,292397,021318,955
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss3,3585329,3602,6675,148
Annual period result—————
Assets89,427117,82278,90462,95359,074
Equity43,66740,30939,77730,41727,750
Current liabilities45,76077,51339,12732,53631,324
Non-current liabilities00000
Employees1013131113
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents34,77360,11515,61317,1338,837
Current assets41,17366,65822,71822,26814,358
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-8,189-6,921-6,612-7,039-9,371
Labour costs-288,326-441,730-367,950-310,218-246,067
Share capital at nominal value25,56525,56525,56525,56525,565
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets48,25451,16456,18640,68544,716
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods12,18811,6562,296-371-5,519
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)3,3581,11210,1563,1105,348
Profit (loss) before income tax3,3585329,3602,6675,148

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 26,961 EUR 28,106 EUR Not reported 10
Q2 26,619 EUR 27,899 EUR Not reported 10
Q3 25,485 EUR 26,678 EUR Not reported 13

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 38,663 EUR 41,421 EUR Not reported 12
Q2 41,510 EUR 44,396 EUR Not reported 6
Q3 14,421 EUR 15,065 EUR Not reported 8
Q4 24,831 EUR 25,817 EUR Not reported 9

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 37,079 EUR 39,803 EUR Not reported 12
Q2 39,103 EUR 41,857 EUR Not reported 12
Q3 42,029 EUR 45,096 EUR Not reported 13
Q4 44,408 EUR 47,602 EUR Not reported 11

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 30,732 EUR 33,094 EUR Not reported 11
Q2 34,463 EUR 37,110 EUR Not reported 11
Q3 33,074 EUR 35,576 EUR Not reported 11
Q4 35,392 EUR 38,025 EUR Not reported 11

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 24,444 EUR 26,385 EUR Not reported 12
Q2 23,733 EUR 25,608 EUR Not reported 12
Q3 30,899 EUR 33,221 EUR Not reported 12
Q4 30,100 EUR 32,427 EUR Not reported 12

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources