British American Tobacco Estonia AS

Registry code 10376930 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue3,462,2553,120,7413,096,3002,155,9321,606,987
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-300,627-194,758336,308109,24545,482
Annual period result—————
Assets2,031,8841,637,0862,054,9021,144,580937,993
Equity379,314679,9411,096,462788,155709,388
Current liabilities1,652,570957,145958,440356,425228,605
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees22222
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents218,768133,112515,751218,461314,529
Current assets2,031,8841,637,0862,054,9021,144,580937,993
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs-213,112-183,062-172,881-147,657-166,576
Share capital at nominal value28,80028,80028,80028,80028,800
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets—————
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-3,200,032-3,005,274-3,119,819-3,201,063-3,216,067
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-288,898-179,632344,656111,31645,957
Profit (loss) before income tax-300,627-194,758336,308109,24545,482

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 18,840 EUR 1,999,766 EUR 2
Q2 0 EUR 34,731 EUR 103,556 EUR 2
Q3 0 EUR 21,779 EUR 658,140 EUR 2

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 17,549 EUR 1,492,582 EUR 2
Q2 13,616 EUR 34,330 EUR 339,715 EUR 2
Q3 0 EUR 23,004 EUR 1,267,318 EUR 2
Q4 0 EUR 22,982 EUR 226,853 EUR 2

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 16,084 EUR 1,487,772 EUR 2
Q2 0 EUR 26,943 EUR 135,656 EUR 2
Q3 0 EUR 19,947 EUR 496,235 EUR 2
Q4 0 EUR 19,768 EUR 1,285,608 EUR 2

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 15,040 EUR 924,046 EUR 2
Q2 0 EUR 25,753 EUR 271,338 EUR 2
Q3 595 EUR 18,114 EUR 467,367 EUR 2
Q4 0 EUR 15,336 EUR 1,147,527 EUR 2

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 13,499 EUR 472,754 EUR 2
Q2 28,816 EUR 25,775 EUR 143,955 EUR 2
Q3 0 EUR 15,776 EUR 797,081 EUR 2
Q4 460 EUR 15,103 EUR 539,563 EUR 2

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

Direct accounting consolidation parent

  • BRITISH AMERICAN TOBACCO P.L.C. · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2024-01-01T00:00:00Z to 2024-12-31T00:00:00Z · Validity: 2014-02-04T00:00:00Z to current / not stated

Ultimate accounting consolidation parent

  • BRITISH AMERICAN TOBACCO P.L.C. · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2024-01-01T00:00:00Z to 2024-12-31T00:00:00Z · Validity: 2018-01-29T00:00:00Z to current / not stated

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources