QL Investeeringud OÜ

Registry code 10383048 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue236,311231,807288,477234,151231,461
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss192,811151,284142,653117,233124,404
Annual period result—————
Assets582,555448,762452,387403,715344,179
Equity551,522419,812430,012375,356315,632
Current liabilities31,03328,95022,37528,35928,547
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees00011
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents50,34579,08863,60228,33366,223
Current assets569,136426,965437,284388,769325,864
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-9,376-6,019-3,299-3,153-2,492
Labour costs000-3,591-13,739
Share capital at nominal value6,3916,3916,3916,3916,391
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets13,41921,79715,10314,94618,315
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods108,47218,28937,1207,884-59,011
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)115,423145,701112,602145,450133,930
Profit (loss) before income tax208,482187,758160,322129,509141,194

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 34,983 EUR 392 EUR 99,186 EUR Not reported
Q2 6,543 EUR 392 EUR 38,648 EUR Not reported
Q3 14,435 EUR 392 EUR 44,670 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 33,134 EUR 389 EUR 113,014 EUR Not reported
Q2 7,606 EUR 392 EUR 51,851 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,753 EUR 392 EUR 49,362 EUR Not reported
Q4 7,974 EUR 392 EUR 40,135 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 29,837 EUR 2,376 EUR 132,127 EUR Not reported
Q2 7,971 EUR 1,765 EUR 38,371 EUR Not reported
Q3 10,888 EUR 2,256 EUR 38,547 EUR Not reported
Q4 17,462 EUR 1,188 EUR 35,593 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 24,913 EUR 2,916 EUR 126,579 EUR Not reported
Q2 7,902 EUR 1,307 EUR 36,891 EUR Not reported
Q3 7,718 EUR 1,413 EUR 45,510 EUR Not reported
Q4 16,853 EUR 1,907 EUR 104,607 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 25,063 EUR 3,098 EUR 132,846 EUR Not reported
Q2 16,428 EUR 2,885 EUR 31,959 EUR Not reported
Q3 9,104 EUR 1,413 EUR 39,721 EUR Not reported
Q4 6,558 EUR 1,127 EUR 40,817 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is not subject to accounting consolidation
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is not subject to accounting consolidation

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources