JR Medical osaühing

Registry code 10391846 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue11,22488,183104,05496,92458,596
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss15,04526,61685,31962,73123,665
Annual period result—————
Assets202,864219,858150,55081,63659,561
Equity102,864114,435150,55065,2313,006
Current liabilities0105,423016,40556,555
Non-current liabilities100,00000——
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents48,92844,56818,938—59,561
Current assets48,92844,56818,93881,63659,561
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets0-6,322-1,566——
Labour costs-4,780-39,200-7,980-6,384-6,384
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets153,936175,290131,612——
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods85,31985,31962,7313,006-23,409
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)6,44426,61681,81062,73123,665
Profit (loss) before income tax15,04526,61685,31962,73123,665

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 680 EUR Not reported
Q2 718 EUR 0 EUR 4,701 EUR Not reported
Q3 294 EUR 0 EUR 1,290 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 18,061 EUR 815 EUR 50,000 EUR Not reported
Q2 898 EUR 825 EUR 1,314 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,847 EUR 825 EUR 6,924 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,254 EUR 275 EUR 5,878 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 795 EUR 795 EUR 17,796 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,599 EUR 795 EUR 17,225 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,389 EUR 795 EUR 22,038 EUR Not reported
Q4 795 EUR 795 EUR 0 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 26,863 EUR 795 EUR 135,812 EUR Not reported
Q2 4,421 EUR 795 EUR 20,368 EUR Not reported
Q3 795 EUR 795 EUR 572 EUR Not reported
Q4 4,917 EUR 795 EUR 21,603 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 954 EUR 795 EUR 1,706 EUR Not reported
Q2 889 EUR 795 EUR 1,933 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,132 EUR 795 EUR 3,968 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,816 EUR 795 EUR 31,396 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources