Avari Sporditarvete Osaühing

Registry code 10392461 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue8,0388,19212,44917,33821,671
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-1,610-3,357-1,779-11,253-13,811
Annual period result—————
Assets101,658101,978103,864104,960113,498
Equity70,84572,45575,81277,59288,845
Current liabilities30,81329,52328,05227,36824,653
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees00011
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents56————
Current assets101,658101,978103,864104,781107,045
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets00-179-6,274-6,274
Labour costs000-8,699-9,114
Share capital at nominal value34,51234,51234,51234,51234,512
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets0001796,453
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods34,49237,84939,62850,88164,692
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-1,218-2,911-1,779-11,253-13,811
Profit (loss) before income tax-1,610-3,357-1,779-11,253-13,811

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 600 EUR 0 EUR 4,094 EUR Not reported
Q2 108 EUR 0 EUR 3,199 EUR Not reported
Q3 390 EUR 0 EUR 4,650 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 2,092 EUR Not reported
Q2 284 EUR 0 EUR 2,357 EUR Not reported
Q3 314 EUR 0 EUR 3,844 EUR Not reported
Q4 70 EUR 0 EUR 846 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 14,407 EUR Not reported
Q2 215 EUR 0 EUR 2,271 EUR Not reported
Q3 297 EUR 0 EUR 2,925 EUR Not reported
Q4 41 EUR 0 EUR 3,023 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 618 EUR 0 EUR 6,202 EUR Not reported
Q2 159 EUR 0 EUR 1,798 EUR Not reported
Q3 215 EUR 0 EUR 4,427 EUR Not reported
Q4 239 EUR 0 EUR 3,614 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 896 EUR 616 EUR 4,125 EUR 1
Q2 1,167 EUR 619 EUR 4,292 EUR 1
Q3 1,198 EUR 822 EUR 4,010 EUR 1
Q4 1,465 EUR 822 EUR 6,496 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources