Osaühing Zermatt Invest

Registry code 10404201 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue6,7007,2301,7505,33914,018
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-17,60512,7577,319397,34720,586
Annual period result—————
Assets395,570444,347487,742510,566197,641
Equity395,143442,747487,308509,989197,641
Current liabilities4271,600434577—
Non-current liabilities———0—
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents87,213118,988211,783259,097—
Current assets93,845120,974216,914383,41091,566
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-21,648-21,808-12,120-12,870—
Labour costs-13,087-11,571-8,698——
Share capital at nominal value3,1963,1963,1963,1963,196
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets301,725323,373270,828127,156106,075
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods409,232426,475476,473109,126108,541
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-63,107-77,132-46,772361,9323,756
Profit (loss) before income tax-17,60512,7577,319397,34721,100

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 451 EUR 451 EUR 650 EUR Not reported
Q2 712 EUR 105 EUR 864 EUR Not reported
Q3 486 EUR 0 EUR 2,735 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,898 EUR 1,512 EUR 2,970 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,796 EUR 1,353 EUR 850 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,407 EUR 1,353 EUR 1,670 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,867 EUR 1,353 EUR 1,550 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,256 EUR 1,203 EUR 300 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,379 EUR 1,379 EUR 100 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,955 EUR 1,830 EUR 2,970 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,863 EUR 1,379 EUR 10,757 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 747 EUR 728 EUR 2,300 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,342 EUR 1,341 EUR 50 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,642 EUR 1,642 EUR 1,200 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,075 EUR 1,040 EUR 300 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 65,592 EUR 612 EUR 452,585 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,171 EUR 657 EUR 2,328 EUR Not reported
Q3 152 EUR 151 EUR 2,911 EUR Not reported
Q4 732 EUR 602 EUR 165,100 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources