Aktsiaselts SENCEL
Business Register
Insolvency
No information available for this company in this registry.
Financial Statements
| Indicator | 2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 2025 | 2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 2024 | 2023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 2023 | 2022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 2022 | 2021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 19,200 | 19,200 | 19,200 | 19,200 | 19,200 |
| Revenue (non-commercial entities) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Annual period profit / loss | 10,219 | 155,816 | -59,335 | -673,669 | 2,701,698 |
| Annual period result | — | — | — | — | — |
| Assets | 7,791,787 | 7,967,076 | 6,686,854 | 6,763,134 | 12,954,037 |
| Equity | 7,461,332 | 7,957,545 | 3,611,056 | 4,154,591 | 7,140,261 |
| Current liabilities | 330,455 | 9,531 | 3,075,798 | 2,608,543 | 5,813,776 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — |
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Business income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Cash and cash equivalents | 346,776 | 552,309 | 948,057 | 1,010,901 | 1,729,799 |
| Current assets | 5,038,270 | 865,677 | 1,225,863 | 4,076,616 | 7,294,478 |
| Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — |
| Labour costs | -7,503 | -7,136 | — | — | — |
| Share capital at nominal value | 27,695 | 27,695 | 25,200 | 25,200 | 25,200 |
| Liabilities and net assets | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net assets | — | — | — | — | — |
| Non-current assets | 2,753,517 | 7,101,399 | 5,460,991 | 2,686,518 | 5,659,559 |
| Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods | 7,423,357 | 7,771,478 | 3,642,635 | 4,800,504 | 4,410,807 |
| Service fee income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating surplus (deficit) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating profit (loss) | -8,947 | -21,125 | -49,838 | -72,516 | -136,452 |
| Profit (loss) before income tax | 151,245 | 155,816 | 15,943 | -106,053 | 2,709,903 |
Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders
No information available for this company in this registry.
Quarterly Tax and Employment Information
State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.
2026
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 13,682 EUR | 902 EUR | Not reported | 1 |
| Q2 | 11,736 EUR | 923 EUR | Not reported | 1 |
| Q3 | 7,364 EUR | 923 EUR | Not reported | 1 |
2025
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 23,039 EUR | 2,136 EUR | Not reported | 1 |
| Q2 | 12,094 EUR | 858 EUR | Not reported | 1 |
| Q3 | 19,878 EUR | 858 EUR | Not reported | 1 |
| Q4 | 20,408 EUR | 858 EUR | Not reported | 1 |
2024
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 24,710 EUR | 7,430 EUR | Not reported | Not reported |
| Q2 | 27,663 EUR | 8,413 EUR | Not reported | 1 |
| Q3 | 29,754 EUR | 9,495 EUR | Not reported | 1 |
| Q4 | 10,881 EUR | 3,549 EUR | Not reported | 1 |
2023
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 4,822 EUR | 452 EUR | Not reported | Not reported |
| Q2 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Q3 | 7,009 EUR | 2,108 EUR | Not reported | Not reported |
| Q4 | 20,845 EUR | 6,022 EUR | Not reported | Not reported |
2022
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 22,313 EUR | 10,712 EUR | Not reported | Not reported |
| Q2 | 552,983 EUR | 8,018 EUR | Not reported | Not reported |
| Q3 | 5,500 EUR | 0 EUR | Not reported | Not reported |
| Q4 | 4,570 EUR | 0 EUR | Not reported | Not reported |
LEI & Corporate Relationships ?
No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.
Reporting exceptions
- Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is not subject to accounting consolidation
- Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is not subject to accounting consolidation
These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.
Sanctions & Restrictions





6 jurisdictions · 10 registries
Last successful source check: .
No confirmed matches
Sanctions & Restrictions
Last successful source check: .
-
Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches
Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches
Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches
Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches
Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.