Aktsiaselts A. I. Glass

Registry code 10426817 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue6,678374,045205,020446,410365,845
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss161,325763,152-87,0542,555,0861,053,573
Annual period result—————
Assets385,3162,903,2873,163,7884,492,6572,360,041
Equity380,2482,878,3722,754,3304,037,8182,248,326
Current liabilities5,06824,915409,458454,839111,715
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees1112110
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents94,67961,790324,992391,260119,290
Current assets165,16384,421408,163419,829278,258
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets00000
Labour costs-20,705-3,436-6,832-9,716—
Share capital at nominal value28,49928,49928,49925,81625,816
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets220,1532,818,8662,755,6254,072,8282,081,783
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods187,8422,084,1392,810,3031,454,3341,166,355
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-40,402-13,138-12,07134,58148,677
Profit (loss) before income tax161,325793,288-87,0542,577,7751,075,572

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,115 EUR 2,115 EUR 1,265 EUR Not reported
Q2 16,339 EUR 2,115 EUR 1,253 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,115 EUR 2,115 EUR 0 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,098 EUR 2,176 EUR 1,253 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,141 EUR 2,220 EUR 2,519 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,141 EUR 2,220 EUR 1,253 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,115 EUR 2,115 EUR 1,653 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,850 EUR 700 EUR 209,521 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,357 EUR 0 EUR 241,638 EUR Not reported
Q3 5,119 EUR 5,077 EUR 5,517 EUR Not reported
Q4 47,946 EUR 17,702 EUR 2,498 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,544 EUR 1,543 EUR 33,645 EUR 1
Q2 19,850 EUR 19,922 EUR 3,627 EUR Not reported
Q3 394 EUR 333 EUR 11,846 EUR Not reported
Q4 4,281 EUR 1,279 EUR 68,868 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 17,479 EUR 3,701 EUR 116,623 EUR Not reported
Q2 17,230 EUR 12,690 EUR 143,728 EUR 1
Q3 28,207 EUR 5,405 EUR 104,955 EUR 1
Q4 3,460 EUR 1,543 EUR 68,260 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources