OÜ Tallink Travel Club

Registry code 10428928 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue421,627310,154339,628264,06876,297
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss243,790-35,262233,813142,98961,988
Annual period result—————
Assets476,652422,6581,495,5271,273,7581,119,368
Equity404,568360,7781,396,0401,162,2271,019,238
Current liabilities66,31056,10699,487111,53195,791
Non-current liabilities5,7745,774—04,339
Employees22233
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents341,513340,2571,429,1771,119,3871,027,890
Current assets465,353411,3041,489,7961,268,0721,109,900
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs-119,384-112,084-127,021-123,801-106,089
Share capital at nominal value25,56425,56425,56425,56425,564
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets11,29911,3545,7315,6869,468
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods132,658367,9201,134,107991,118929,130
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)279,739180,319193,289117,28737,698
Profit (loss) before income tax300,200214,738233,813142,98961,988

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Aktsiaselts Tallink GruppEstonian registry code 10238429ShareholderSource record 10967704
100% 25,564 EUR Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 10,722 EUR 11,969 EUR Not reported 3
Q2 10,325 EUR 11,623 EUR Not reported 3
Q3 64,544 EUR 12,260 EUR Not reported 2

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 12,313 EUR 13,370 EUR Not reported 4
Q2 11,281 EUR 12,379 EUR Not reported 3
Q3 68,700 EUR 13,478 EUR Not reported 2
Q4 13,042 EUR 14,130 EUR Not reported 2

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 12,347 EUR 13,065 EUR Not reported 2
Q2 10,269 EUR 10,917 EUR Not reported 3
Q3 261,022 EUR 11,741 EUR Not reported 2
Q4 10,628 EUR 11,218 EUR Not reported 3

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 14,158 EUR 14,890 EUR Not reported 4
Q2 12,494 EUR 13,220 EUR Not reported 3
Q3 12,965 EUR 13,713 EUR Not reported 3
Q4 12,416 EUR 13,086 EUR Not reported 2

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 11,305 EUR 11,746 EUR Not reported 3
Q2 11,866 EUR 12,541 EUR Not reported 5
Q3 11,952 EUR 12,664 EUR Not reported 5
Q4 12,222 EUR 12,899 EUR Not reported 4

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources