Swedbank Liising Aktsiaselts

Registry code 10434248 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue51,886,403————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss—————
Annual period result—————
Assets792,153,943————
Equity—————
Current liabilities—————
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees12————
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents—————
Current assets—————
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs—————
Share capital at nominal value—————
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets—————
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods—————
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)—————
Profit (loss) before income tax—————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,437,434 EUR 47,953 EUR 134,348,538 EUR 13
Q2 8,558,578 EUR 50,852 EUR 159,345,936 EUR 13
Q3 3,645,112 EUR 49,991 EUR 159,133,021 EUR 13

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,090,488 EUR 155,624 EUR 142,530,576 EUR 14
Q2 8,702,338 EUR 56,445 EUR 135,006,867 EUR 13
Q3 3,118,750 EUR 55,594 EUR 132,233,883 EUR 13
Q4 4,789,771 EUR 53,974 EUR 133,411,646 EUR 12

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,168,262 EUR 308,952 EUR 144,661,486 EUR 80
Q2 4,974,100 EUR 325,578 EUR 158,280,045 EUR 78
Q3 2,273,930 EUR 329,388 EUR 148,331,691 EUR 80
Q4 608,445 EUR 315,074 EUR 170,926,119 EUR 73

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,671,468 EUR 299,591 EUR 140,907,550 EUR 80
Q2 3,481,419 EUR 291,957 EUR 159,683,915 EUR 81
Q3 351,547 EUR 298,864 EUR 163,038,932 EUR 79
Q4 657,713 EUR 304,529 EUR 153,858,400 EUR 80

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,961,727 EUR 254,443 EUR 128,666,694 EUR 87
Q2 3,492,241 EUR 268,693 EUR 152,170,230 EUR 84
Q3 1,387,945 EUR 263,807 EUR 148,330,724 EUR 83
Q4 683,104 EUR 276,286 EUR 138,752,930 EUR 83

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

Direct accounting consolidation parent

  • SWEDBANK AS · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2024-12-31T23:00:00Z to 2025-12-30T23:00:00Z · Validity: 2026-06-23T06:56:33Z to current / not stated

Ultimate accounting consolidation parent

  • Swedbank AB · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2024-12-31T23:00:00Z to 2025-12-30T23:00:00Z · Validity: 2026-06-23T06:56:40Z to current / not stated

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources