JMB Investeeringute OÜ

Registry code 10434320 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue300300300300300
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-348,322558,155492,343205,208677,140
Annual period result—————
Assets47,611,50048,460,13147,901,82548,030,77119,023,583
Equity47,606,06748,454,99847,896,84348,025,80618,854,052
Current liabilities5,4335,1334,9824,965169,531
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents47,911979,422221,432287,7661,801,658
Current assets53,5695,750,5883,999,212318,1252,040,219
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-653————
Labour costs-19,401-19,401-19,267-19,267-18,732
Share capital at nominal value25,56025,56025,56025,56025,560
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets47,557,93142,709,54343,902,61347,712,64616,983,364
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods47,928,82947,871,28347,378,94047,795,03818,151,352
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-92,508-78,681-99,006-4,424-101,099
Profit (loss) before income tax-212,204558,155614,600348,098677,140

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,727 EUR 1,821 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 87,625 EUR 1,852 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 1,600 EUR 1,852 EUR Not reported 2

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,721 EUR 1,739 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 137,744 EUR 1,758 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 2,970 EUR 3,262 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 2,252 EUR 2,367 EUR Not reported 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,061 EUR 1,700 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 1,642 EUR 1,700 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 383 EUR 3,117 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 1,568 EUR 1,700 EUR Not reported 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,138 EUR 1,700 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 1,046 EUR 1,134 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 3,348 EUR 3,628 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 145,132 EUR 23,007 EUR Not reported 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 1,700 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 1,568 EUR 1,700 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 2,823 EUR 3,061 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 151,598 EUR 8,840 EUR Not reported 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is not subject to accounting consolidation
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is not subject to accounting consolidation

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources