Tulundusühistu Pirit

Registry code 10448078 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Annual report key indicators linked by exact official registry code.

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 20212020Reporting period 1 Jan 2020–31 Dec 20202019Reporting period 1 Jan 2019–31 Dec 2019
Revenue35,60023,4621,62303,4407886,083
Revenue (non-commercial entities)———————
Annual period profit / loss76,84010,337-10,099-16,494-5,761-9,970-3,115
Annual period result———————
Assets146,11362,13750,12156,01853,12553,96155,338
Equity58,246-18,596-28,932-18,833-5,44032010,291
Current liabilities83,68176,54774,86770,66554,37949,45540,861
Non-current liabilities4,1864,1864,1864,1864,1864,1864,186
Employees0000000
Business income———————
Cash and cash equivalents19,363784200718337561,249
Current assets22,84619,4713,8116,0642,1631,5901,560
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-3,416-3,644-3,644-2,328-1,409-1,407-1,407
Labour costs——00—0—
Share capital at nominal value7,6697,6697,6697,6697,6697,6697,669
Liabilities and net assets———————
Net assets———————
Non-current assets123,26742,66646,31049,95450,96252,37153,778
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-27,030-37,369-27,269-10,775-8,1151,8544,970
Service fee income———————
Operating surplus (deficit)———————
Operating profit (loss)76,84010,337-10,102-16,495-5,761-9,970-3,115
Profit (loss) before income tax76,84010,337-10,099-16,494-5,761-9,970-3,115

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Taxes and Workforce

Quarterly figures from EMTA, linked by exact registry code. State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions include reverse-charge purchases and are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; they are not directly comparable with cash-paid labour taxes. A blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 51 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 179 EUR 0 EUR 1,000 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,660 EUR 0 EUR 7,752 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 46 EUR 0 EUR 24 EUR Not reported
Q2 454 EUR 0 EUR 2,145 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 14,380 EUR Not reported
Q4 988 EUR 0 EUR 4,492 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 26 EUR 0 EUR 490 EUR Not reported
Q2 26 EUR 0 EUR 4,482 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 4,938 EUR Not reported
Q4 542 EUR 0 EUR 13,552 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 21 EUR 0 EUR 330 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 413 EUR Not reported
Q3 96 EUR 0 EUR 880 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 43 EUR 0 EUR 460 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources