PALIVERE PÕLLUMAJANDUSÜHISTU

Registry code 10463451 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue41,73782,4955,5657,852408,530
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss54,65242,380209,817325,84826,416
Annual period result—————
Assets1,266,6661,295,329839,787645,373476,540
Equity935,949881,295838,917629,100303,252
Current liabilities79,115414,03487016,27365,937
Non-current liabilities251,602——0107,351
Employees10007
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents1,6061,6622,4811,65961,725
Current assets233,193248,99856,00453,29880,394
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-18,529-18,479-14,090-26,118-44,799
Labour costs-25,208-15,98200-136,599
Share capital at nominal value5,1125,1125,1125,1125,112
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets1,033,4731,046,331783,783592,075396,146
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods873,629831,247621,432295,584269,168
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)50,02636,682202,006326,61932,520
Profit (loss) before income tax54,65242,380209,817325,84826,416

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 33,994 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 690 EUR 2,748 EUR 2
Q3 6,096 EUR 5,798 EUR 2,765 EUR 2

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 68,250 EUR Not reported
Q2 579 EUR 258 EUR 1,785 EUR 2
Q3 4,083 EUR 3,988 EUR 1,680 EUR 2
Q4 8,460 EUR 6,502 EUR 5,898 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 670 EUR 0 EUR 6,650 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 3,010 EUR 1
Q3 0 EUR 1,780 EUR 4,550 EUR 2
Q4 5,282 EUR 4,800 EUR 3,535 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 12,000 EUR Not reported
Q2 8,915 EUR 0 EUR 51,000 EUR Not reported
Q3 581 EUR 0 EUR 735 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,188 EUR 0 EUR 1,330 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 54,631 EUR 11,229 EUR 225,188 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 35,000 EUR Not reported
Q3 162 EUR 0 EUR 26,078 EUR Not reported
Q4 779 EUR 0 EUR 1,855 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources