Mikromasch Eesti Osaühing

Registry code 10484752 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue025,0365,3029,45028,000
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-12,889-636,548-185,114-74,211-58,483
Annual period result—————
Assets45,97249,045690,8351,234,9881,282,425
Equity-20,087-7,198629,350814,464888,675
Current liabilities66,05956,24361,485420,524393,750
Non-current liabilities————0
Employees11112
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents61055419,1767948,362
Current assets646843101,493100,757104,279
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-2,875-40,440-42,889-44,997-44,862
Labour costs-5,856-12,581-10,541-22,167-21,736
Share capital at nominal value30,00030,00030,00030,00030,007
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets45,32648,202589,3421,134,2311,178,146
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-40,206596,342781,456855,667914,150
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-12,889-135,559-84,478-68,773-55,436
Profit (loss) before income tax-12,889-636,548-185,114-74,211-58,483

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 24 EUR Not reported
Q2 135 EUR 0 EUR 35 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 57 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 946 EUR 1,006 EUR 42 EUR 1
Q2 1,169 EUR 1,085 EUR 22 EUR 1
Q3 225 EUR 241 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q4 171 EUR 0 EUR 12 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 812 EUR 9,058 EUR 1
Q2 0 EUR 1,002 EUR 17,648 EUR 1
Q3 805 EUR 905 EUR 60 EUR 1
Q4 904 EUR 963 EUR 88 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,826 EUR 1,778 EUR 1,406 EUR 1
Q2 1,690 EUR 1,631 EUR 7,419 EUR 1
Q3 1,322 EUR 1,151 EUR 2,335 EUR 1
Q4 648 EUR 693 EUR 60 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,584 EUR 3,182 EUR 7,501 EUR 2
Q2 2,993 EUR 3,068 EUR 10 EUR 2
Q3 3,181 EUR 2,246 EUR 5,000 EUR 1
Q4 1,758 EUR 1,705 EUR 13 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources