POLEST TRANS OÜ

Registry code 10488770 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue1,143,3951,465,3402,290,490782,9500
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss19,966532190,77363,9520
Annual period result—————
Assets251,245202,801423,862223,7225,089
Equity117,062102,096198,00767,2755,089
Current liabilities134,183100,705225,855156,447—
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees22200
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents121,869111,552225,622126,078—
Current assets250,405200,611420,323223,7225,089
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-1,349-1,349-787——
Labour costs-43,351-40,408-36,661-1,6050
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets8402,1903,539——
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods93,77398,2413,9110—
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)29,11715,105205,73164,3940
Profit (loss) before income tax28,87615,346205,73264,3940

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 49,131 EUR 3,934 EUR 408,243 EUR 2
Q2 96,942 EUR 4,390 EUR 746,583 EUR 2
Q3 77,563 EUR 4,390 EUR 591,969 EUR 2

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 56,571 EUR 4,713 EUR 421,071 EUR 2
Q2 67,790 EUR 4,886 EUR 569,115 EUR 2
Q3 69,686 EUR 4,886 EUR 552,419 EUR 2
Q4 62,155 EUR 4,760 EUR 497,238 EUR 2

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 67,385 EUR 4,611 EUR 619,511 EUR 2
Q2 96,459 EUR 5,057 EUR 867,619 EUR 2
Q3 78,607 EUR 4,368 EUR 619,720 EUR 2
Q4 90,228 EUR 4,368 EUR 720,890 EUR 2

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 16,960 EUR 1,140 EUR 407,370 EUR 2
Q2 72,602 EUR 3,122 EUR 920,615 EUR 2
Q3 98,770 EUR 3,859 EUR 1,021,765 EUR 2
Q4 79,793 EUR 3,859 EUR 855,275 EUR 2

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q3 2,942 EUR 0 EUR 140,450 EUR Not reported
Q4 9,406 EUR 0 EUR 521,900 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources