MG Investeeringud OÜ

Registry code 10494820 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue63,72925,26818,40888,23575,486
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss14,514-22,190-34,85666925,915
Annual period result—————
Assets989,122978,674998,6461,013,4951,038,060
Equity704,644690,131712,322747,179746,511
Current liabilities100,606104,671102,45282,44478,177
Non-current liabilities183,872183,872183,872183,872213,372
Employees00011
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents4,0582,80813,80222,97957,557
Current assets43,68737,58548,17871,58886,774
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-7,949-9,379-9,379-9,379-9,379
Labour costs000-11,660-10,023
Share capital at nominal value10,22410,22410,22410,22410,224
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets945,435941,089950,468941,907951,286
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods678,883701,074735,931735,263709,349
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)14,794-21,892-38,28566625,914
Profit (loss) before income tax14,514-22,190-34,85666925,915

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,055 EUR 0 EUR 9,495 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,531 EUR 0 EUR 9,265 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,007 EUR 0 EUR 6,865 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,416 EUR 0 EUR 9,063 EUR Not reported
Q2 96 EUR 0 EUR 9,461 EUR Not reported
Q3 7,553 EUR 0 EUR 42,911 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,315 EUR 0 EUR 8,166 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 415 EUR 0 EUR 8,416 EUR Not reported
Q2 477 EUR 0 EUR 8,623 EUR Not reported
Q3 751 EUR 0 EUR 7,111 EUR Not reported
Q4 690 EUR 0 EUR 7,301 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 472 EUR 0 EUR 10,795 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 6,904 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 5,580 EUR Not reported
Q4 294 EUR 0 EUR 5,830 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,686 EUR 1,060 EUR 21,922 EUR 1
Q2 5,161 EUR 1,287 EUR 41,182 EUR 1
Q3 2,722 EUR 1,457 EUR 23,460 EUR 1
Q4 1,887 EUR 1,047 EUR 15,723 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources