Osaühing AD OCULOS FILM

Registry code 10495764 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue17,56538,91892,00942,69534,330
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-9,9171,3358,798-5,2672,531
Annual period result—————
Assets47,46045,32831,52525,75631,377
Equity15,93825,85524,72020,74226,509
Current liabilities31,52219,4736,8055,0144,868
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees11110
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents7,31524,28421,22912,93115,991
Current assets39,14045,32831,52525,75631,377
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-283——-3,274-1,692
Labour costs-12,351-11,641-10,907—0
Share capital at nominal value3,1963,1963,1963,1963,196
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets8,320———0
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods21,69020,35511,75721,84419,813
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-9,5811,95410,100-5,2642,546
Profit (loss) before income tax-9,9171,3689,943-5,2672,531

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 309 EUR 329 EUR 91 EUR Not reported
Q2 38 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 181 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,007 EUR 926 EUR 16,104 EUR 1
Q2 981 EUR 987 EUR 1,144 EUR 1
Q3 2,004 EUR 987 EUR 5,300 EUR 1
Q4 15 EUR 987 EUR 450 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 42 EUR 773 EUR 321 EUR 1
Q2 2,016 EUR 806 EUR 9,074 EUR 1
Q3 1,967 EUR 928 EUR 12,328 EUR 1
Q4 2,520 EUR 724 EUR 11,761 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,569 EUR 801 EUR 46,406 EUR 1
Q2 2,314 EUR 745 EUR 9,690 EUR 1
Q3 747 EUR 708 EUR 16,977 EUR 1
Q4 2,945 EUR 708 EUR 18,935 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 126 EUR 0 EUR 8,204 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 378 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,612 EUR 0 EUR 23,896 EUR 1
Q4 1,875 EUR 444 EUR 13,251 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources