Arhitektuuribüroo T. Sooväli OÜ

Registry code 10496746 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue49,615105,295164,620352,50076,660
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-33,6271,69440,99782,710-3,132
Annual period result—————
Assets160,461203,954223,495198,879120,557
Equity136,505170,132209,252168,255115,546
Current liabilities7,46015,75714,24330,6245,011
Non-current liabilities16,49618,065———
Employees11112
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents127,295165,311202,178188,925116,373
Current assets128,718166,885222,106196,246117,881
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs47,16365,41286,51731,74256,983
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets31,74337,0691,3892,6332,676
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods167,320165,626165,44382,733115,866
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-32,81712,12140,97989,936-1,979
Profit (loss) before income tax-33,62711,69740,99789,952-1,968

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,653 EUR 3,212 EUR 6,037 EUR Not reported
Q2 4,334 EUR 3,780 EUR 7,685 EUR Not reported
Q3 7,257 EUR 3,780 EUR 17,810 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 12,417 EUR 6,398 EUR 750 EUR Not reported
Q2 10,235 EUR 6,659 EUR 23,915 EUR Not reported
Q3 7,356 EUR 6,759 EUR 5,000 EUR Not reported
Q4 6,301 EUR 3,330 EUR 19,950 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 10,721 EUR 7,313 EUR 21,125 EUR Not reported
Q2 14,844 EUR 7,663 EUR 31,925 EUR Not reported
Q3 13,559 EUR 5,630 EUR 35,070 EUR Not reported
Q4 14,156 EUR 6,328 EUR 34,864 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 13,446 EUR 6,861 EUR 29,300 EUR Not reported
Q2 16,741 EUR 9,402 EUR 42,700 EUR Not reported
Q3 19,783 EUR 9,402 EUR 59,870 EUR Not reported
Q4 11,185 EUR 9,417 EUR 15,625 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 10,204 EUR 4,034 EUR 30,950 EUR 2
Q2 10,398 EUR 3,112 EUR 63,150 EUR 2
Q3 23,088 EUR 3,157 EUR 155,000 EUR 2
Q4 12,765 EUR 3,016 EUR 114,000 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources