Finet OÜ

Registry code 10539384 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue15,45921,16024,63524,90124,033
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss2,208-4,151-5,2633,301-1,024
Annual period result—————
Assets337,354337,250340,961339,028363,503
Equity150,710148,502152,653157,916154,615
Current liabilities92,57894,68294,24287,046114,822
Non-current liabilities94,06694,06694,06694,06694,066
Employees01111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents6,4982901,48575,93096,039
Current assets148,700144,814144,743138,190158,045
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-3,782-3,782-4,620-4,620-4,620
Labour costs0-10,129-9,871-9,637-9,500
Share capital at nominal value6,3916,3916,3916,3916,391
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets188,654192,436196,218200,838205,458
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods122,416126,567131,830128,529129,553
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)147-7,464-5,2743,290-1,036
Profit (loss) before income tax2,208-4,151-5,2633,301-1,024

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,422 EUR 0 EUR 1,748 EUR Not reported
Q2 208 EUR 0 EUR 1,749 EUR Not reported
Q3 118 EUR 0 EUR 1,489 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,039 EUR 577 EUR 2,566 EUR Not reported
Q2 365 EUR 0 EUR 3,163 EUR Not reported
Q3 151 EUR 0 EUR 2,017 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,506 EUR 0 EUR 1,775 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,037 EUR 815 EUR 5,613 EUR 1
Q2 2,231 EUR 815 EUR 4,676 EUR 1
Q3 915 EUR 815 EUR 3,500 EUR 1
Q4 1,815 EUR 815 EUR 2,327 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,081 EUR 745 EUR 4,757 EUR 1
Q2 842 EUR 745 EUR 4,728 EUR 1
Q3 1,223 EUR 745 EUR 4,012 EUR 1
Q4 1,972 EUR 745 EUR 4,344 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,215 EUR 691 EUR 4,646 EUR 1
Q2 1,132 EUR 691 EUR 4,232 EUR 1
Q3 1,198 EUR 691 EUR 3,936 EUR 1
Q4 2,158 EUR 691 EUR 4,005 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources