Aktsiaselts Kingstor

Registry code 10541079 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue154,898162,233218,050262,678198,614
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-53,976-43,693-68,6881,710,754-74,348
Annual period result—————
Assets4,543,4434,522,5434,512,4604,507,3452,797,870
Equity1,562,7251,616,7031,660,3951,724,08313,329
Current liabilities153,768343,607213,51683,53870,185
Non-current liabilities2,826,9502,562,2332,638,5492,699,7242,714,356
Employees01111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents2,5607483582,70215,169
Current assets60,45036,43747,82339,90271,506
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-2,805-2,805-2,806-2,805-57,335
Labour costs0-1,606-6,254-6,155-7,435
Share capital at nominal value25,56025,56025,56025,56025,560
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets4,482,9934,486,1064,464,6374,467,4432,726,364
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods1,583,5801,627,2751,695,962-14,79259,556
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-6,0041,5325,7781,748,770-22,664
Profit (loss) before income tax-53,976-43,693-68,6881,710,754-74,348

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 187 EUR 0 EUR 59,310 EUR Not reported
Q2 9 EUR 0 EUR 36,874 EUR Not reported
Q3 282 EUR 0 EUR 26,855 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 183 EUR 0 EUR 54,037 EUR Not reported
Q2 43 EUR 0 EUR 39,788 EUR Not reported
Q3 282 EUR 0 EUR 23,692 EUR Not reported
Q4 197 EUR 0 EUR 39,525 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 442 EUR 382 EUR 61,559 EUR 1
Q2 598 EUR 453 EUR 38,508 EUR Not reported
Q3 211 EUR 227 EUR 26,175 EUR Not reported
Q4 146 EUR 0 EUR 38,564 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,612 EUR 680 EUR 67,136 EUR 1
Q2 1,293 EUR 680 EUR 51,249 EUR 1
Q3 663 EUR 680 EUR 36,208 EUR 1
Q4 2,487 EUR 680 EUR 58,998 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 567 EUR 52,166 EUR 1
Q2 1,914 EUR 907 EUR 56,833 EUR 1
Q3 2,540 EUR 567 EUR 63,115 EUR 1
Q4 5,899 EUR 680 EUR 87,937 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No matching record

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources